Garib Rath Express 12518 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Guwahati(GHY) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 131
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 182
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 214
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 292
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 310
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 437
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 524
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 669
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 10:18 5:00 min 10:23 2 781
KATWA JN KWAE 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 854
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 2 893
BANDEL JN BDC 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 959
KOLKATA KOAA 15:00 0 min Destination 2 1002

Train 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur on Wednesday Saturday .

GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:00 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by GARIB RATH EXPRESS is 1002 kilometers.

GARIB RATH EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur.

12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GARIB RATH EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB RATH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:00.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 7:20 7:30 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 18:05 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 21:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 10:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP Source 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 6:38 6:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 5:15 5:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 19:00 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 14:05 14:20 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:20 19:35 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 8:10 8:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 6:00 6:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS Source 6:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS Source 6:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:40 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:00 6:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:00 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:55 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:23 17:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:33 12:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 5:55 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 4:45 4:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 14:40 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 0:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP Source 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 13:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 11:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 4:45 5:20 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:05 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 8:45 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 4:55 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 19:33 19:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 19:30 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 19:10 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 11:28 11:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 21:43 21:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 3:00 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 6:55 7:05 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:05 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 4:45 4:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 14:40 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 19:33 19:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 15:55 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 23:20 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:18 17:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:35 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 7:28 7:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 4:00 4:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 22:25 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 3:00 3:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55603 KOLONGPAR PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55604 KOLONGPAR PASSENGER 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER 10:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 20:15 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 11:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 10:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 21:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55815 KAPILI FAST PASSENGER Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55816 KAPILI FAST PASSENGER 16:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 11:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL Source 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 21:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 7:13 7:33 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 20:15 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 7:38 7:53 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 0:30 0:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Source 16:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 12:33 12:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 7:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 7:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 9:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 9:44 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 8:21 8:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 8:56 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 7:56 7:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 8:07 8:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 9:16 9:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S