Garib Rath Express 12518 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Guwahati(GHY) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 131
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 182
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 214
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 292
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 310
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 437
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 524
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 669
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 10:18 5:00 min 10:23 2 781
KATWA JN KWAE 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 854
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 2 893
BANDEL JN BDC 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 959
KOLKATA KOAA 15:00 0 min Destination 2 1002

Train 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur on Wednesday Saturday .

GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:00 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by GARIB RATH EXPRESS is 1002 kilometers.

GARIB RATH EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur.

12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GARIB RATH EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB RATH EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB RATH EXPRESS ?

. GARIB RATH EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:00.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)