Download

GCT SVDK EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

14611 - GCT SVDK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Ghazipur City(GCT) Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Ghazipur City GCT First 0 min 08.30 1 0
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 09.10 2 min 09.12 1 41
Jaunpur Jn JNU 10.28 5 min 10.33 1 99
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 10.45 20 min 11.05 1 106
Sultanpur Jn SLN 12.40 5 min 12.45 1 198
Lucknow LKO 17.20 15 min 17.35 1 337
Moradabad MB 22.52 8 min 23.00 1 663
Saharanpur SRE 02.00 10 min 02.10 2 856
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 03.25 8 min 03.33 2 937
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05.22 13 min 05.35 2 1051
Jalandhar Cant JRC 06.35 3 min 06.38 2 1103
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 08.20 5 min 08.25 2 1216
Jammu Tawi JAT 10.40 15 min 10.55 2 1315
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK 12.35 0 min Last 2 1393
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 14611 GCT SVDK EXP runs from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra on Friday .

GCT SVDK EXP departs from Ghazipur City at 08.30 and reaches to Shmata Vd Katra at 12.35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra. The total distance covered by GCT SVDK EXP is 1393 kilometers.

GCT SVDK EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra.

14611 GCT SVDK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Zafarabad Jn . 14611 GCT SVDK EXP arrives at Zafarabad Jn  on 10.45 and departs at 11.05 . You can get down at Zafarabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jaunpur Jn 5 Minutes
Zafarabad Jn 20 Minutes
Sultanpur Jn 5 Minutes
Lucknow 15 Minutes
Moradabad 8 Minutes
Saharanpur 10 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 8 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 13 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Jammu Tawi 15 Minutes
Food Options in 14611 GCT SVDK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GCT SVDK EXP ?

. 14611 GCT SVDK EXP starts from Ghazipur City

. What is the time taken by GCT SVDK EXP to reach from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra ?

. 14611 GCT SVDK EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GCT SVDK EXP train is 20 minutes at Zafarabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of GCT SVDK EXP ?

. GCT SVDK EXP departs from Ghazipur City at 08.30 and reaches at Shmata Vd Katra by 12.35.

Related train running from Ghazipur City(GCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 01:16 01:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 14:12 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 17:20 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 09:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 09:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02669 MAS CPR EXP 06:33 06:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL 23:15 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL Source 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL Source 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 08:44 08:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:49 10:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 08:46 08:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 11:54 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 15:10 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 08:35 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 18:40 18:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 21:48 21:53 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 07:50 07:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 14:15 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 10:32 10:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05159 CPR DURG SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05160 DURG CPR SPL 18:02 18:07 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 21:24 21:29 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 01:27 01:32 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 00:54 00:59 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 08:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL Source 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 12:56 13:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 15:17 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 22:47 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 09:48 09:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 09:00 09:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 10:50 10:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 13:10 13:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 21:48 21:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 13:36 13:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 10:28 10:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 18:05 18:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 17:37 17:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 22:45 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 00:36 00:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 00:03 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55013 CPR-BSB-PASS 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55014 MUV-CPR 07:03 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55131 CPR-BSB-PASS 11:55 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55132 BCY-CPR-PASS 14:38 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55133 BUI - BCY PASS 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55134 MUV - BUI PASS 18:13 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL 06:05 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75102 BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75103 GCT-BCY DEMU SEWA 14:40 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75104 BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 11:25 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU 00:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S