Gdg Csmt Exp 01140 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GADAG JN(GDG) C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GADAG JN GDG Source 00:00 min 13:40 1 0
BADAMI BDM 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 1 68
BAGALKOT BGK 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 94
VIJAYAPURA BJP 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 191
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 300
KURDUVADI KWV 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 378
PUNE JN PUNE 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 563
LONAVALA LNL 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 627
KARJAT KJT 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 655
KALYAN JN KYN 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 701
THANE TNA 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 722
DADAR DR 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 746
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 05:10 00:00 min Destination 2 755

Train 01140 GDG CSMT EXP runs from GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GDG CSMT EXP departs from GADAG JN at 13:40 and reaches to C SHIVAJI MAH T at 05:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. The total distance covered by GDG CSMT EXP is 755 kilometers.

GDG CSMT EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T.

01140 GDG CSMT EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VIJAYAPURA . 01140 GDG CSMT EXP arrives at VIJAYAPURA  on 17:40 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at VIJAYAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GDG CSMT EXP ?

. 01140 GDG CSMT EXP starts from GADAG JN

. What is the time taken by GDG CSMT EXP to reach from GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T ?

. 01140 GDG CSMT EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GADAG JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GDG CSMT EXP train is 05 minutes at VIJAYAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of GDG CSMT EXP ?

. GDG CSMT EXP departs from GADAG JN at 13:40 and reaches at C SHIVAJI MAH T by 05:10.

Related train running from GADAG JN(GDG)

Related train running from C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)