Ghy Ltt Special 05646 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GUWAHATI(GHY) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 00:00 min 16:55 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 18:07 05:00 min 18:12 1 48
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 19:22 05:00 min 19:27 1 113
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 157
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 185
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 264
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 22:51 05:00 min 22:56 1 283
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 409
KISHANGANJ KNE 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 496
BARSOI JN BOE 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 553
KATIHAR JN KIR 05:40 15:00 min 05:55 2 610
NAUGACHIA NNA 06:42 02:00 min 06:44 2 667
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 07:02 02:00 min 07:04 2 682
MANSI JN MNE 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 2 725
KHAGARIA JN KGG 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 2 733
BEGU SARAI BGS 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 2 774
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 2 789
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:44 02:00 min 10:46 2 810
BARH BARH 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 836
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 2 854
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:44 02:00 min 12:46 2 889
PATNA JN PNBE 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 2 899
DANAPUR DNR 13:50 06:00 min 13:56 2 909
ARA JN ARA 14:24 05:00 min 14:29 2 948
DUMRAON DURE 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 2 1001
BUXAR BXR 15:42 04:00 min 15:46 2 1017
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 2 1053
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:37 15:00 min 17:52 2 1111
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:52 05:00 min 18:57 2 1174
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 2 1255
SATNA STA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 2 1424
KATNI KTE 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 3 1522
JABALPUR JBP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 3 1613
PIPARIYA PPI 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 3 1791
ITARSI JN ET 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 3 1858
HARDA HD 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 3 1934
KHANDWA KNW 09:55 03:00 min 09:58 3 2042
BURHANPUR BAU 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 3 2110
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 3 2165
MANMAD JN MMR 14:02 03:00 min 14:05 3 2349
NASHIK ROAD NK 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 3 2422
DEVLALI DVL 15:32 03:00 min 15:35 3 2428
IGATPURI IGP 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 3 2473
KALYAN JN KYN 18:56 04:00 min 19:00 3 2556
THANE TNA 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 3 2576
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 20:00 00:00 min Destination 3 2593

Train 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T on Sunday Wednesday .

GHY LTT SPECIAL departs from GUWAHATI at 16:55 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 20:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by GHY LTT SPECIAL is 2593 kilometers.

GHY LTT SPECIAL passes through 46 stations in 3 days to reach from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T.

05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 01:15 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 06 Minutes
ARA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY LTT SPECIAL ?

. 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL starts from GUWAHATI

. What is the time taken by GHY LTT SPECIAL to reach from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY LTT SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of GHY LTT SPECIAL ?

. GHY LTT SPECIAL departs from GUWAHATI at 16:55 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 20:00.

Related train running from GUWAHATI(GHY)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)