Gnc Indore Exp 19309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
KHODIYAR KHDB 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 1 13
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 23
SABARMATI JN SBT 18:56 02:00 min 18:58 1 28
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:20 20:00 min 19:40 1 34
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 20:14 02:00 min 20:16 1 62
NADIAD JN ND 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 79
ANAND JN ANND 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 98
VADODARA JN BRC 21:38 15:00 min 21:53 1 134
DEROL DRL 22:34 02:00 min 22:36 1 184
GODHRA JN GDA 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 207
DAHOD DHD 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 2 282
MEGHNAGAR MGN 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 315
RATLAM JN RTM 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 395
KHACHROD KUH 02:22 02:00 min 02:24 2 423
NAGDA JN NAD 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 436
UJJAIN JN UJN 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 491
DEWAS DWX 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 532
INDORE JN BG INDB 06:30 0 min Destination 2 571

Train 19309 GNC INDORE EXP runs from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GNC INDORE EXP departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 18:20 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 06:30 . It takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by GNC INDORE EXP is 571 kilometers.

GNC INDORE EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction BG.

19309 GNC INDORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19309 GNC INDORE EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19309 GNC INDORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GNC INDORE EXP ?

. 19309 GNC INDORE EXP starts from Gandhinagar Capital

. What is the time taken by GNC INDORE EXP to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19309 GNC INDORE EXP takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GNC INDORE EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GNC INDORE EXP ?

. GNC INDORE EXP departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 18:20 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 06:30.

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)