Gnt Sc Spl 07201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TIRUPATI(TPTY) SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 33
GUDUR JN GDR 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 93
NELLORE NLR 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 131
ONGOLE OGL 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 247
BAPATLA BPP 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 312
TENALI JN TEL 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 354
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 386
KHAMMAM KMT 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 485
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 532
WARANGAL WL 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 592
KAZIPET JN KZJ 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 612
JANGAON ZN 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 2 660
BHONGIR BG 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 2 697
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:55 0 min Destination 2 744

Train 7201 TPTY-SC runs from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN on Sunday .

TPTY-SC departs from TIRUPATI at 17:00 and reaches to SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:55 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by TPTY-SC is 744 kilometers.

TPTY-SC passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN.

7201 TPTY-SC has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 7201 TPTY-SC arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:30 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 7201 TPTY-SC
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-SC ?

. 7201 TPTY-SC starts from TIRUPATI

. What is the time taken by TPTY-SC to reach from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN ?

. 7201 TPTY-SC takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-SC train is 5 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-SC ?

. TPTY-SC departs from TIRUPATI at 17:00 and reaches at SECUNDERABAD JN by 07:55.

Related train running from TIRUPATI(TPTY)

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)