Goa Smprk K Exp 12449 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Madgaon Junction(MAO) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADGAON MAO Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
KARMALI KRMI 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 41
THIVIM THVM 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 1 65
PERNEM PERN 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 1 80
RATNAGIRI RN 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 1 335
PANVEL PNVL 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 697
VASAI ROAD BSR 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 764
SURAT ST 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 979
VADODARA JN BRC 02:03 18:00 min 02:21 2 1108
KOTA JN KOTA 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1636
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 2 2094
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:45 40:00 min 18:25 2 2101
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 2 2190
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 2 2299
CHANDIGARH CDG 23:15 0 min Destination 2 2367

Train 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP runs from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh on Tuesday Wednesday .

GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:20 and reaches to Chandigarh at 23:15 . It takes 35 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by GOA SMPRK K EXP is 2367 kilometers.

GOA SMPRK K EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh.

12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 17:45 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
NEW DELHI 40 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP starts from Madgaon Junction

. What is the time taken by GOA SMPRK K EXP to reach from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP takes 35 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA SMPRK K EXP train is 40 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:20 and reaches at Chandigarh by 23:15.

Related train running from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)