Goa Smprk K Exp 12450 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 02:05 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 1 68
PANIPAT JN PNP 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 1 177
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 1 266
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:30 12:00 min 06:42 1 274
KOTA JN KOTA 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 731
VADODARA JN BRC 21:18 18:00 min 21:36 1 1259
SURAT ST 00:01 05:00 min 00:06 2 1365
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 1603
PANVEL PNVL 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 1670
RATNAGIRI RN 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 2032
PERNEM PERN 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 2287
THIVIM THVM 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 2 2302
KARMALI KRMI 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 2327
MADGAON MAO 14:45 0 min Destination 2 2367

Train 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP runs from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction on Monday Saturday .

GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Chandigarh at 02:05 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 14:45 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by GOA SMPRK K EXP is 2367 kilometers.

GOA SMPRK K EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction.

12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 21:18 and departs at 21:36 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 12 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by GOA SMPRK K EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction ?

. 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA SMPRK K EXP train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Chandigarh at 02:05 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 6:45 6:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 7:30 7:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 9:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 9:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 2:55 3:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 0:28 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 6:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 2:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 6:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 6:30 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 9:20 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:10 5:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 7:50 7:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 8:34 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 5:40 5:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10216 ERS-MAO SPL 3:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR 18:00 Destination CC M T W T F S S
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER Source 5:30 CC M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 16:50 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 14:05 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12051 JAN SHATABDI EX 16:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12052 MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP Source 12:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 4:25 4:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 2:10 2:20 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 2:10 2:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 22:25 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12223 LTT ERS DURONTO 7:10 7:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12224 ERS LTT DURONTO 12:35 12:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12283 ERS NZM DURONTO 12:35 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO 4:25 4:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP 10:55 11:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP 15:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 2:10 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 22:25 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 20:30 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 2:35 2:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 19:05 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP 18:40 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 8:40 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 10:05 10:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 5:50 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 15:18 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 7:45 7:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 9:20 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:25 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 23:48 23:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 4:25 4:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS 7:10 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22413 NZM RAJDHANI Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22414 NZM MAO RAJ 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 14:35 14:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 4:05 4:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 8:25 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 10:35 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP 15:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 18:25 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 2:10 2:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 22:25 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
50101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON 8:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
50102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
50107 SWV-MAO PASSENGER 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
50108 MAO-SWV PASSENGER Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER 12:40 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 7:28 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR 8:14 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 13:10 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM 13:46 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 18:08 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM 18:13 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU 19:05 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 7:10 7:12 N/A M T W T F S S
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU 15:50 15:52 N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02283 ERS NZM DURONTO 12:50 13:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02284 ERS DURONTO SPL 2:15 2:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02413 MAO NDLS RAJ SPL Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02414 NDLS MAO SPL 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NDLS EXP 10:40 10:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02432 NDLS TVC SPL 13:02 13:12 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL 20:35 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 5:50 6:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S