Goa Smprk K Exp 12450 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 02:05 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 1 68
PANIPAT JN PNP 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 1 177
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 1 266
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:30 12:00 min 06:42 1 274
KOTA JN KOTA 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 731
VADODARA JN BRC 21:18 18:00 min 21:36 1 1259
SURAT ST 00:01 05:00 min 00:06 2 1365
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 1603
PANVEL PNVL 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 1670
RATNAGIRI RN 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 2032
PERNEM PERN 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 2287
THIVIM THVM 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 2 2302
KARMALI KRMI 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 2327
MADGAON MAO 14:45 0 min Destination 2 2367

Train 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP runs from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction on Monday Saturday .

GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Chandigarh at 02:05 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 14:45 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by GOA SMPRK K EXP is 2367 kilometers.

GOA SMPRK K EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction.

12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 21:18 and departs at 21:36 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 12 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by GOA SMPRK K EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction ?

. 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA SMPRK K EXP train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOA SMPRK K EXP ?

. GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from Chandigarh at 02:05 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Madgaon Junction (MAO)