Gujarat Queen 19034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S FC
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Valsad (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 4
BAREJADI BJD 18:37 01:00 min 18:38 1 17
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 18:49 01:00 min 18:50 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 46
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 19:16 01:00 min 19:17 1 57
ANAND JN ANND 19:28 01:00 min 19:29 1 64
VASAD JN VDA 19:43 01:00 min 19:44 1 80
VADODARA JN BRC 20:16 05:00 min 20:21 1 100
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 20:42 01:00 min 20:43 1 130
PALEJ PLJ 20:55 01:00 min 20:56 1 145
NABIPUR NIU 21:07 01:00 min 21:08 1 158
BHARUCH JN BH 21:22 02:00 min 21:24 1 170
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 180
PANOLI PAO 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 190
KOSAMBA JN KSB 21:57 01:00 min 21:58 1 198
KIM KIM 22:08 01:00 min 22:09 1 206
SAYAN SYN 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 216
SURAT ST 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 229
UDHNA JN UDN 23:02 01:00 min 23:03 1 233
SACHIN SCH 23:12 01:00 min 23:13 1 244
MAROLI MRL 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 250
NAVSARI NVS 23:31 01:00 min 23:32 1 259
AMALSAD AML 23:46 01:00 min 23:47 1 274
BILIMORA JN BIM 23:53 01:00 min 23:54 1 279
DUNGRI DGI 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 289
VALSAD BL 00:25 0 min Destination 2 298

Train 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUJARAT QUEEN departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Valsad at 00:25 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. The total distance covered by GUJARAT QUEEN is 298 kilometers.

GUJARAT QUEEN passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad.

19034 GUJARAT QUEEN has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VADODARA JN . 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN arrives at VADODARA JN  on 20:16 and departs at 20:21 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT QUEEN ?

. 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT QUEEN to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad ?

. 19034 GUJARAT QUEEN takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT QUEEN train is 05 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT QUEEN ?

. GUJARAT QUEEN departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Valsad by 00:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Valsad (BL)