Gzb Dli 12car Emu 64439 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 26
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 27
DELHI DLI 09:28 0 min Destination 1 29

Train 64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 08:20 and reaches to Old Delhi at 09:28 . It takes 1 Hours 8 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU is 29 kilometers.

GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:08 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. 64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi ?

. 64439 GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 8 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-DLI 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 08:20 and reaches at Old Delhi by 09:28.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)