HTE IPR EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

18624 - HTE IPR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Hatia(HTE) Islampur (IPR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Hatia HTE First 0 min 19.00 1 0
Ranchi RNC 19.15 10 min 19.25 1 7
Namkon NKM 19.34 1 min 19.35 1 12
Tatisilwai TIS 19.45 1 min 19.46 1 18
Silli SLF 20.34 1 min 20.35 1 66
Muri MURI 20.51 5 min 20.56 1 72
Jhalida JAA 21.16 1 min 21.17 1 85
Kotshila KSX 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 96
Pundhag PNW 21.53 2 min 21.55 1 108
Bokaro Stl City BKSC 22.15 5 min 22.20 1 125
Chandrapura CRP 22.51 2 min 22.53 1 140
Gomoh Jn GMO 23.25 10 min 23.35 1 157
Parasnath PNME 23.47 2 min 23.49 1 175
Hazaribagh Road HZD 00.24 2 min 00.26 2 202
Koderma KQR 01.06 3 min 01.09 2 250
Gujhandi GJD 01.31 2 min 01.33 2 260
Paharpur PRP 02.08 2 min 02.10 2 294
Gaya Jn (Rev) GAYA 03.45 25 min 04.10 2 326
Makhdumpur Gaya MDE 04.35 2 min 04.37 2 357
Tehta THA 04.44 2 min 04.46 2 361
Jehanabad JHD 05.00 5 min 05.05 2 373
Nadaul NDU 05.12 2 min 05.14 2 382
Taregna TEA 05.24 2 min 05.26 2 389
Nadwan NDW 05.34 2 min 05.36 2 394
Patna Jn PNBE 06.40 10 min 06.50 2 418
Rajendranagar T RJPB 07.02 2 min 07.04 2 421
Patna Saheb PNC 07.13 2 min 07.15 2 428
Fatuha FUT 07.33 2 min 07.35 2 440
Daniyawan Bazar H DNWH 07.46 2 min 07.48 2 448
Hilsa Block HIL 08.33 2 min 08.35 2 461
Ekangar Sarai F EKR 08.48 2 min 08.50 2 473
Islampur IPR 10.15 0 min Last 2 483
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 18624 HTE IPR EXP runs from Hatia to Islampur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE IPR EXP departs from Hatia at 19.00 and reaches to Islampur at 10.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Islampur. The total distance covered by HTE IPR EXP is 483 kilometers.

HTE IPR EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Islampur.

18624 HTE IPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Gaya Jn (Rev) . 18624 HTE IPR EXP arrives at Gaya Jn (Rev)  on 03.45 and departs at 04.10 . You can get down at Gaya Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ranchi 10 Minutes
Muri 5 Minutes
Bokaro Stl City 5 Minutes
Gomoh Jn 10 Minutes
Gaya Jn (Rev) 25 Minutes
Jehanabad 5 Minutes
Patna Jn 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18624 HTE IPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE IPR EXP ?

. 18624 HTE IPR EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE IPR EXP to reach from Hatia to Islampur ?

. 18624 HTE IPR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Islampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE IPR EXP train is 25 minutes at Gaya Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of HTE IPR EXP ?

. HTE IPR EXP departs from Hatia at 19.00 and reaches at Islampur by 10.15.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 03:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01128 HTE LTT SPL Source 08:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02812 HTE LTT SPL Source 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02849 HTE PUNE SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02850 PUNE HATIA SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL Source 16:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 07:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 16:50 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 10:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL 10:35 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL Source 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09081 ST HTE SF SPL 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09082 HTE ST SPL Source 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS Source 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 20:20 20:25 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 06:50 06:55 3A M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 19:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:55 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 14:45 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 08:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 21:05 Destition CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS Source 06:00 CC M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58161 HTE JSG PASSENGER Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58162 JSG HTE PASSENGER 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58659 HTE-ROU PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58660 ROU-HTE PASENGER 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Islampur (IPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02871 IPR NDLS SPL Source 15:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL Source 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 13:55 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS 10:15 Destitio 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53207 IPR- FUT PASS Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53208 FUT-IPR PASS 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73262 PNBE-IPR PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73263 IPR-PNBE PASS Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73264 PNBE-IPR DEMU 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S