Enter train No or Name

19670-HUMSAFAR EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

PATLIPUTRA(PPTA)UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
PATLIPUTRAPPTASource00:00 min00:1010
DANAPURDNR00:2502:00 min00:2716
ARA JNARA01:0702:00 min01:09146
BUXARBXR01:5302:00 min01:551114
DD UPADHYAYA JNDDU03:4010:00 min03:501208
VARANASI JNBSB05:0010:00 min05:101225
SULTANPURSLN08:0005:00 min08:051369
LUCKNOW NRLKO11:5515:00 min12:101508
KANPUR CENTRALCNB13:5005:00 min13:551582
KANNAUJKJN15:0902:00 min15:111662
FARRUKHABADFBD16:2005:00 min16:251721
KASGANJKSJ18:0510:00 min18:151829
HATHRAS CITYHTC18:5802:00 min19:001892
MATHURA JNMTJ20:2010:00 min20:301934
ACHHNERA JNAH21:1010:00 min21:201969
BHARATPUR JNBTE22:0505:00 min22:101996
SAWAI MADHOPURSWM00:0802:00 min00:1021179
KOTA JNKOTA01:4525:00 min02:1021287
BUNDIBUDI02:4802:00 min02:5021324
CHANDERIYACNA05:1305:00 min05:1821450
MAVLI JNMVJ06:2002:00 min06:2221524
UDAIPUR CITYUDZ08:1000:00 minDestination21567
For Faster Experience Download App.Download Now

Train 19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS runs from PATLIPUTRA to UDAIPUR CITY onFriday.

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from PATLIPUTRA at 00:10 and reaches to UDAIPUR CITY at 08:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PATLIPUTRA to UDAIPUR CITY. The total distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXPRESS is 1567 kilometers.

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from PATLIPUTRA to UDAIPUR CITY.

19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KOTA JN . 19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS arrives at KOTA JN  on 01:45 and departs at 02:10 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN10 Minutes
VARANASI JN10 Minutes
SULTANPUR05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL05 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD05 Minutes
KASGANJ10 Minutes
MATHURA JN10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN10 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN05 Minutes
KOTA JN25 Minutes
CHANDERIYA05 Minutes
Food Options in 19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. 19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS starts from PATLIPUTRA

. What is the time taken by HUMSAFAR EXPRESS to reach from PATLIPUTRA to UDAIPUR CITY ?

. 19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PATLIPUTRA to UDAIPUR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HUMSAFAR EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from PATLIPUTRA at 00:10 and reaches at UDAIPUR CITY by 08:10.

Related train running from PATLIPUTRA(PPTA)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
01255CSMT GHY SPL6:106:203A SLMTWTFSS
02141LTT PPTA SPL3:50Destination2SMTWTFSS
02142PPTA LTT SPLSource10:552SMTWTFSS
02423DBRG NDLS AC SPL21:4021:501A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02424NDLS DBRG SPL4:204:301A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02501TEJAS EXP SPL22:1522:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02502TEJAS EXP SPL7:407:501A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1510:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02520KYQ LTT AC SPL13:1013:201A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALSource16:303A CC 2SMTWTFSS
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SP14:50Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
03121KOAA GCT SPL5:405:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03122GCT KOAA EXP SPL19:2019:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03205SHC PPTA SPECIAL4:25Destination1A 2A 3A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS
03206PPTA SHC SPECIALSource9:101A 2A 3A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS
03251PPTA YPR SPLSource20:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPL10:25Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03255PPTA CDG SPLSource20:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03256PPTA FEST SPL18:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04031GHY NDLS SPECIAL22:3522:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04032PORVOTR S KRNTI13:5514:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04037SCL NDLS SPECIAL22:3522:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04038NDLS SCL SPL13:5514:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04069JBN ANVT SPECIAL5:105:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04070SEEMANCHAL SPL23:2023:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05547RXL LTT SPL1:101:202SMTWTFSS
05548LTT RXL SPECIAL10:1510:252SMTWTFSS
12141PATLIPUTRA EXP03:50Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12142PPTA LTT EXPSource10:551A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12423RAJDHANI EXP21:4021:501A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12424DBRG RAJDHANI04:2004:301A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1005:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP23:2023:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12505NORTHEAST EXP05:3505:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12506NORTH EAST EXP21:4521:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP10:1510:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP13:1013:201A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPSource16:303A CC 2SMTWTFSS
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP14:50Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
13121KOAA GCT EXPRES05:4005:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13122GCT KOAA EXP19:2019:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13205JANHIT EXP04:25Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13206JANHIT EXPSource09:103A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13225INTERCITY EXP18:3018:35CC 2SMTWTFSS
13226INTERCITY EXP07:1507:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
14037PORVOTR S KRNTI22:3522:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14038NDLS SCL EXP13:5514:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI22:3522:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI13:5514:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15080GKP-PPTA EXP SPECIAL12:53DestinationN/AMTWTFSS
15547ANTYODYA EXP01:1001:202SMTWTFSS
15548RAXAUL ANTYODAYA10:1510:252SMTWTFSS
15549JYG PNBE INT EX12:1512:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
15550PNBE JYG INT EX16:0016:05CC 2SMTWTFSS
01663RKMP KYQ SPECIAL10:2010:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
01664KYQ RKMP SPECIAL22:1022:151A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPL10:1510:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01666AGTL RKMP SPL22:3522:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20501TEJAS EXPRESS22:1522:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
20502AGTL TEJAS EXP07:4007:501A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
22351PPTA YPR EXPSource20:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22352PATLIPUTRA EXP10:25Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22355PPTA CDG EXPSource20:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22356CDG PPTA EXP18:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22449PORVOTR S KRNTI22:3522:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22450PORVOTR S KRNTI13:5514:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03215RXL-SMI-PPTA DEMU SPECIAL12:3312:35N/AMTWTFSS

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
02315KOAA UDZ SPL0:25Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02316UDZ KOAA SPLSource0:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02901BDTS UDZ SF SPL14:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02902UDZ BDTS SF SPLSource21:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02963MEWAR EXP SPL7:20Destination2SMTWTFSS
02964MEWAR SPLSource18:302SMTWTFSS
02991UDZ JP SF SPLSource6:003A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS
02992JP UDZ SF SPL21:40Destination3A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS
02993CHETAK SF SPL7:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02994CHETAK SF SPLSource17:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09329INDB UDZ SPECIAL5:00Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09330UDZ INDB SPLSource20:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPLSource0:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09602NJP UDZ SPECIAL3:15Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09609UDZ YNRK SPLSource13:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09610YNRK UDZ SPL15:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09617MDJN UDZ EXP SPL17:25DestinationSLMTWTFSS
09618UDZ MDJN EXP SPLSource9:45SLMTWTFSS
09659SHM UDZ SPL5:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09660UDZ SHM SPLSource1:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09665KURJ UDZ EXP SPL6:35Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09666UDZ KURJ EXP SPLSource22:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09709UDZ KYQ SPECIALSource16:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09710KYQ UDZ SPECIAL0:25Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12315ANANYA EXPRESS00:25Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12316ANANYA EXPSource00:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12963MEWAR EXPRESS07:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSource18:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12991UDZ JP EXPSource06:003A CC 2SMTWTFSS
12992JP UDZ EXP21:40Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
19327RTM UDZ EXP23:45DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
19328UDZ RTM EXPSource01:30SL 2SMTWTFSS
19329CHITTAURGARH EX05:00Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19330VIRBHUMI EXPSource20:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19601UDZ NJP EXPSource00:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:15Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19605MDJN - UDZ EXP17:25DestinationSLMTWTFSS
19606UDZ-MDJN EXPSource09:45SLMTWTFSS
19609UDZ YNRK EXPSource13:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19610YNRK UDZ EXP15:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19615KAVI GURU EXPSource16:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19616KAVI GURU EXP00:25Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19665KURJ UDZ EXP06:35Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19666UDZ KURJ EXPSource22:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20473CHETAK EXPRESS07:50Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20474CHETAK EXPRESSSource17:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20971UDZ SHM EXPSource01:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20972SHM UDZ SUF EXP05:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22901BDTS UDZ SF EXP14:55Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22902UDZ BDTS SF EXPSource21:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSource23:253A SLMTWTFSS
22986RAJ HAMSAFAR EXP04:30Destination3A SLMTWTFSS
04981UDZ JAT HSPLSource14:053A CCMTWTFSS
04982JAT UDZ HSPL07:35DestinationCCMTWTFSS
09067BDTS UDZ SF SPL14:55Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
09068UDZ BDTS SF SPLSource21:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
09721JP UDZ SF SPL13:30Destination3A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS
09722UDZ JP SF SPLSource15:053A CC SL 2SMTWTFSS