Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Haridwar Junction(HW) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
ROORKEE RK 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 41
SAHARANPUR SRE 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 106
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:41 9:00 min 17:50 1 157
SIRHIND JN SIR 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 210
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 271
PHAGWARA JN PGW 20:06 2:00 min 20:08 1 306
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 328
BEAS BEAS 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 364
AMRITSAR JN ASR 22:05 0 min Destination 1 406

Train 12053 HW-ASR EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

HW-ASR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:45 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 22:05 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by HW-ASR EXP is 406 kilometers.

HW-ASR EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

12053 HW-ASR EXP has a maximum halt time of 9 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12053 HW-ASR EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 17:41 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 9 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12053 HW-ASR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW-ASR EXP ?

. 12053 HW-ASR EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW-ASR EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12053 HW-ASR EXP takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW-ASR EXP train is 9 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of HW-ASR EXP ?

. HW-ASR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:45 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 22:05.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)