Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
ROORKEE RK 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 41
TAPRI TPZ 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 73
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 125
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 180
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 227
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 255
FARIDABAD FDB 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 1 273
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 385
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 418
HINDAUN CITY HAN 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 493
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 537
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 601
KOTA JN KOTA 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 708
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 781
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 809
RATLAM JN RTM 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 978
VADODARA JN BRC 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 2 1240
BHARUCH JN BH 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 2 1310
SURAT ST 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1369
NAVSARI NVS 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 2 1399
VALSAD BL 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 2 1438
VAPI VAPI 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 2 1462
BOISAR BOR 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 2 1533
BORIVALI BVI 21:12 3:00 min 21:15 2 1602
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 22:00 0 min Destination 2 1621

Train 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Thursday .

HW BDTS SF EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:00 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by HW BDTS SF EXP is 1621 kilometers.

HW BDTS SF EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22918 HW BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 23:15 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW BDTS SF EXP ?

. 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW BDTS SF EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW BDTS SF EXP train is 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of HW BDTS SF EXP ?

. HW BDTS SF EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 22:00.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)