Hwh Bbs Puri Dhauli Expre 12821 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 1 116
BELDA BLDA 08:15 01:00 min 08:16 1 154
DANTAN DNT 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 1 170
JALESWAR JER 08:47 02:00 min 08:49 1 187
BASTA BTS 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 1 206
BALASORE BLS 09:30 04:00 min 09:34 1 234
SORO SORO 09:58 01:00 min 09:59 1 267
BHADRAK BHC 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 340
DHANMANDAL DNM 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 1 380
CUTTACK CTC 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 1 458
PURI PURI 14:30 0 min Destination 1 502

Train 12821 DHAULI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHAULI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:00 and reaches to PURI at 14:30 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by DHAULI EXP is 502 kilometers.

DHAULI EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

12821 DHAULI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12821 DHAULI EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12821 DHAULI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHAULI EXP ?

. 12821 DHAULI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by DHAULI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 12821 DHAULI EXP takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHAULI EXP train is 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DHAULI EXP ?

. DHAULI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:00 and reaches at PURI by 14:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)