Hwh Lku Exp 12353 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Lal Kuan (LKU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:48 5:00 min 10:53 1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 258
GAYA JN GAYA 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 457
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 1 542
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:45 20:00 min 18:05 1 661
VARANASI JN BSB 19:05 25:00 min 19:30 1 679
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:23 5:00 min 21:28 1 807
AMETHI AME 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 842
RAE BARELI JN RBL 23:06 5:00 min 23:11 1 902
LUCKNOW LKO 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 980
BAREILLY BE 04:41 8:00 min 04:49 2 1215
BAREILLY CITY BC 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 1218
IZZATNAGAR IZN 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 1222
KICHHA KHH 06:21 2:00 min 06:23 2 1282
LAL KUAN LKU 07:20 0 min Destination 2 1299

Train 12353 HWH LKU EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan on Friday .

HWH LKU EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches to Lal Kuan at 07:20 . It takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan. The total distance covered by HWH LKU EXP is 1299 kilometers.

HWH LKU EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan.

12353 HWH LKU EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12353 HWH LKU EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 8 Minutes
Food Options in 12353 HWH LKU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH LKU EXP ?

. 12353 HWH LKU EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH LKU EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan ?

. 12353 HWH LKU EXP takes 23 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH LKU EXP train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH LKU EXP ?

. HWH LKU EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches at Lal Kuan by 07:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Lal Kuan (LKU)