Hwh Ndls Spl 02303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 08:00 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 09:07 03:00 min 09:10 1 95
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:32 05:00 min 10:37 1 200
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:08 04:00 min 12:12 1 311
JHAJHA JAJ 13:12 05:00 min 13:17 1 355
JAMUI JMU 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 1 381
KIUL JN KIUL 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 409
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 443
BARH BARH 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 486
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 532
DANAPUR DNR 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 541
ARA JN ARA 16:54 02:00 min 16:56 1 581
BUXAR BXR 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 1 649
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 19:34 10:00 min 19:44 1 744
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 896
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 1090
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 1228
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:45 02:00 min 02:47 2 1320
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 1398
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:05 00:00 min Destination 2 1529

Train 02303 HWH NDLS SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

HWH NDLS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 06:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by HWH NDLS SPL is 1529 kilometers.

HWH NDLS SPL passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI.

02303 HWH NDLS SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 02303 HWH NDLS SPL arrives at PATNA JN  on 16:00 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH NDLS SPL ?

. 02303 HWH NDLS SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH NDLS SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI ?

. 02303 HWH NDLS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH NDLS SPL ?

. HWH NDLS SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 06:05.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)