Indb Intercity 19324 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bhopal HabibGanj(BPL) Indore Junction BG (DADN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOPAL JN BPL Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 13
SEHORE SEH 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 41
KALAPIPAL KPP 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 70
SHUJALPUR SJP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 83
BERCHHA BCH 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 126
MAKSI MKC 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 145
DEWAS DWX 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 181
INDORE JN BG INDB 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 223
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN 22:10 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 19324 INDB INTERCITY runs from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INDB INTERCITY departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 17:10 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 22:10 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by INDB INTERCITY is 244 kilometers.

INDB INTERCITY passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG.

19324 INDB INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at INDORE JN BG . 19324 INDB INTERCITY arrives at INDORE JN BG  on 21:35 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at INDORE JN BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
INDORE JN BG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19324 INDB INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB INTERCITY ?

. 19324 INDB INTERCITY starts from Bhopal HabibGanj

. What is the time taken by INDB INTERCITY to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19324 INDB INTERCITY takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at INDORE JN BG .

. What is the train schedule of INDB INTERCITY ?

. INDB INTERCITY departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 17:10 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 22:10.

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj(BPL)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (DADN)