Indb Jp Sf Exp 12973 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
DEWAS DWX 23:04 02:00 min 23:06 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 23:59 05:00 min 00:04 2 80
NAGDA JN NAD 01:05 25:00 min 01:30 2 135
KOTA JN KOTA 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 360
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 05:55 15:00 min 06:10 2 467
DURGAPURA DPA 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 591
JAIPUR JP 08:20 0 min Destination 2 599

Train 12973 INDB JP EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction on Monday Saturday .

INDB JP EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 22:25 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 08:20 . It takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by INDB JP EXPRESS is 599 kilometers.

INDB JP EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction.

12973 INDB JP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12973 INDB JP EXPRESS arrives at NAGDA JN  on 01:05 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12973 INDB JP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB JP EXPRESS ?

. 12973 INDB JP EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INDB JP EXPRESS to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12973 INDB JP EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB JP EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB JP EXPRESS ?

. INDB JP EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 22:25 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)