Intercity Exp 12416 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(NDLS) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 8
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 141
BHARATPUR JN BTE 01:06 02:00 min 01:08 2 175
BAYANA JN BXN 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 216
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 02:06 02:00 min 02:08 2 259
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 294
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 357
KOTA JN KOTA 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 465
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 537
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 565
GAROT GOH 06:27 02:00 min 06:29 2 588
SHAMGARH SGZ 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 599
SUWASRA SVA 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 612
CHAU MAHLA CMU 07:09 01:00 min 07:10 2 628
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 650
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 2 673
NAGDA JN NAD 08:45 25:00 min 09:10 2 690
UJJAIN JN UJN 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 2 745
DEWAS DWX 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 2 785
INDORE JN BG INDB 11:40 0 min Destination 2 824

Train 12416 NDLS INDB EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS INDB EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:00 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 11:40 . It takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by NDLS INDB EXP is 824 kilometers.

NDLS INDB EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG.

12416 NDLS INDB EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12416 NDLS INDB EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 08:45 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12416 NDLS INDB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS INDB EXP ?

. 12416 NDLS INDB EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by NDLS INDB EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG ?

. 12416 NDLS INDB EXP takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS INDB EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS INDB EXP ?

. NDLS INDB EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:00 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 11:40.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(NDLS)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)