Intercity Exp 13401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bhagalpur(BGP) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
NATHNAGAR NAT 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 4
AKBARNAGAR AKN 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 14
SULTANGANJ SGG 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 24
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 37
BARIARPUR BUP 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 42
RATANPUR RPUR 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 47
JAMALPUR JN JMP 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 53
DHARHARA DRH 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 65
MASUDAN MSDN 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 71
ABHAIPUR AHA 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 75
KAJRA KJH 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 82
UREN UREN 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 86
DHANAURI DNRE 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 92
RAMPUR HALT RMPR 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 96
KIUL JN KIUL 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 98
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 1 99
BARHIYA BRYA 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 114
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 125
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 132
PUNARAKH PHK 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 148
BARH BARH 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 1 158
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 176
FATUHA FUT 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 199
PATNA SAHEB PNC 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 211
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 219
PATNA JN PNBE 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 221
DANAPUR DNR 12:40 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 13401 INTERCITY EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Danapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 05:35 and reaches to Danapur at 12:40 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Danapur. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 231 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Danapur.

13401 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 13401 INTERCITY EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 11:40 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13401 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13401 INTERCITY EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Danapur ?

. 13401 INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 05:35 and reaches at Danapur by 12:40.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)