Intercity Exp 14316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 3
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 13
SAHIBABAD SBB 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 19
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 26
PILKHUA PKW 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 51
HAPUR HPU 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 62
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 92
GAJRAULA JN GJL 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 1 113
AMROHA AMRO 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 136
MORADABAD MB 20:01 5:00 min 20:06 1 167
RAMPUR RMU 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 194
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 225
BHITAURA BTO 21:17 2:00 min 21:19 1 239
BAREILLY BE 21:50 0 min Destination 1 257

Train 14316 INTERCITY EXP runs from New Delhi to Bareilly on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from New Delhi at 16:35 and reaches to Bareilly at 21:50 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 257 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly.

14316 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MORADABAD . 14316 INTERCITY EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 20:01 and departs at 20:06 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14316 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 14316 INTERCITY EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly ?

. 14316 INTERCITY EXP takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from New Delhi at 16:35 and reaches at Bareilly by 21:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)