Jalianwala B Ex 12380 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:02 06:00 min 12:08 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 136
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:05 15:00 min 15:20 1 250
DELHI DLI 18:20 45:00 min 19:05 1 447
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 880
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:30 15:00 min 06:45 2 1227
SASARAM SSM 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 1327
GAYA JN GAYA 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 2 1430
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:22 10:00 min 12:32 2 1629
KUMARDUBI KMME 13:20 01:00 min 13:21 2 1668
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:42 15:00 min 13:57 2 1688
DURGAPUR DGR 14:27 02:00 min 14:29 2 1730
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 15:20 03:00 min 15:23 2 1793
SEALDAH SDAH 17:30 0 min Destination 2 1894

Train 12380 JALIANWALA B EX runs from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday .

JALIANWALA B EX departs from Amritsar Junction at 10:55 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 17:30 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by JALIANWALA B EX is 1894 kilometers.

JALIANWALA B EX passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

12380 JALIANWALA B EX has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at DELHI . 12380 JALIANWALA B EX arrives at DELHI  on 18:20 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 06 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 15 Minutes
DELHI 45 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12380 JALIANWALA B EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JALIANWALA B EX ?

. 12380 JALIANWALA B EX starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by JALIANWALA B EX to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12380 JALIANWALA B EX takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JALIANWALA B EX train is 45 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JALIANWALA B EX ?

. JALIANWALA B EX departs from Amritsar Junction at 10:55 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 17:30.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)