Jam Svdk Exp 12477 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jamnagar(JAM) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMNAGAR JAM Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
HAPA HAPA 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 1 9
RAJKOT JN RJT 06:48 5:00 min 06:53 1 82
WANKANER JN WKR 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 123
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 1 198
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 262
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:05 20:00 min 11:25 1 328
NADIAD JN ND 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 1 373
ANAND JN ANND 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 392
VADODARA JN BRC 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 1 428
GODHRA JN GDA 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 500
DAHOD DHD 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 574
MEGHNAGAR MGN 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 607
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 689
NAGDA JN NAD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 734
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 774
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 859
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 887
KOTA JN KOTA 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 959
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 1067
BHARATPUR JN BTE 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 1249
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 1283
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 1412
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:35 15:00 min 04:50 2 1420
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 2 1509
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1618
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:43 10:00 min 09:53 2 1732
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 1784
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1897
KATHUA KTHU 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1920
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1996
UDHAMPUR UHP 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 2049
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 17:10 0 min Destination 2 2074

Train 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS runs from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Tuesday .

JAM SVDK EXPRESS departs from Jamnagar at 05:15 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 17:10 . It takes 35 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by JAM SVDK EXPRESS is 2074 kilometers.

JAM SVDK EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 11:05 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAM SVDK EXPRESS ?

. 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS starts from Jamnagar

. What is the time taken by JAM SVDK EXPRESS to reach from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAM SVDK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAM SVDK EXPRESS ?

. JAM SVDK EXPRESS departs from Jamnagar at 05:15 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 17:10.

Related train running from Jamnagar(JAM)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)