Download

JAM SVDK SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04679 - JAM SVDK SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Jamnagar(JAM) Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Jamnagar JAM First 0 min 08.15 1 0
Hapa HAPA 08.28 2 min 08.30 1 9
Rajkot Jn RJT 09.33 5 min 09.38 1 85
Wankaner Jn WKR 10.18 2 min 10.20 1 127
Surendranagar SUNR 11.30 2 min 11.32 1 201
Viramgam Jn VG 12.45 2 min 12.47 1 267
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14.10 15 min 14.25 1 332
Nadiad Jn ND 15.09 2 min 15.11 1 378
Anand Jn ANND 15.25 2 min 15.27 1 396
Chhayapuri (Vadodara) CYI 16.02 5 min 16.07 1 428
Godhra Jn GDA 17.02 2 min 17.04 1 494
Dahod DHD 17.52 2 min 17.54 1 569
Meghnagar MGN 18.18 2 min 18.20 1 602
Ratlam Jn RTM 19.45 10 min 19.55 1 682
Nagda Jn NAD 20.46 2 min 20.48 1 723
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 21.12 2 min 21.14 1 763
Bhawani Mandi BWM 22.00 2 min 22.02 1 848
Ramganj Mandi RMA 22.20 2 min 22.22 1 876
Kota Jn KOTA 23.20 10 min 23.30 1 948
Sawai Madhopur SWM 00.33 2 min 00.35 2 1056
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02.36 2 min 02.38 2 1239
Mathura Jn MTJ 03.15 5 min 03.20 2 1272
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05.05 2 min 05.07 2 1406
New Delhi NDLS 05.30 15 min 05.45 2 1413
Panipat Jn PNP 07.11 2 min 07.13 2 1502
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 08.47 5 min 08.52 2 1611
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10.13 7 min 10.20 2 1725
Jalandhar Cant JRC 11.10 3 min 11.13 2 1777
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12.53 3 min 12.56 2 1890
Kathua KTHU 13.25 2 min 13.27 2 1913
Jammu Tawi JAT 14.50 8 min 14.58 2 1989
Udhampur UHP 16.51 2 min 16.53 2 2042
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK 17.40 0 min Last 2 2067
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04679 JAM SVDK SPL runs from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra on Wednesday .

JAM SVDK SPL departs from Jamnagar at 08.15 and reaches to Shmata Vd Katra at 17.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra. The total distance covered by JAM SVDK SPL is 2067 kilometers.

JAM SVDK SPL passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra.

04679 JAM SVDK SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 04679 JAM SVDK SPL arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 14.10 and departs at 14.25 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Rajkot Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 15 Minutes
Chhayapuri (Vadodara) 5 Minutes
Ratlam Jn 10 Minutes
Kota Jn 10 Minutes
Mathura Jn 5 Minutes
New Delhi 15 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 5 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 7 Minutes
Jammu Tawi 8 Minutes
Food Options in 04679 JAM SVDK SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAM SVDK SPL ?

. 04679 JAM SVDK SPL starts from Jamnagar

. What is the time taken by JAM SVDK SPL to reach from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra ?

. 04679 JAM SVDK SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Jamnagar to Shmata Vd Katra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAM SVDK SPL train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of JAM SVDK SPL ?

. JAM SVDK SPL departs from Jamnagar at 08.15 and reaches at Shmata Vd Katra by 17.40.

Related train running from Jamnagar(JAM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 12:34 12:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 11:17 11:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 13:26 13:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02959 BRC JAM SF SPL 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02960 JAM BRC SF SPL Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL Source 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 18:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 00:19 00:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:04 09:09 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 13:24 13:29 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 06:59 07:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 06:59 07:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 16:39 16:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 19:04 19:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL 03:13 03:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL 11:18 11:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 12:34 12:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 21:02 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 06:11 06:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 10:46 10:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 14:10 14:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 10:57 11:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:33 12:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 10:36 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 00:19 00:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 03:13 03:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL 10:43 10:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 15:38 15:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL Source 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP Source 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 10:28 10:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 15:36 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 00:17 00:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 23:59 00:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 14:23 14:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 00:17 00:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 06:20 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 13:47 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 10:12 10:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 09:41 09:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 11:19 11:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 16:03 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 08:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 23:40 Destitio FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY Source 04:45 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 20:51 20:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 03:12 03:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 02:17 02:22 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 23:51 23:56 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 04:38 04:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 22:32 22:37 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 20:56 21:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 17:53 17:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 17:53 17:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:47 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:19 11:24 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 02:44 02:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 21:58 22:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 09:41 09:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 10:12 10:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 17:03 17:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP 09:40 09:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 09:02 09:05 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 18:21 18:26 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 16:05 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 11:11 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 20:29 20:34 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 06:50 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S