JANKI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaynagar(JYG) Manihari (MHI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Jaynagar JYG First 0 min 04.40 1 0
Madhubani MBI 05.08 3 min 05.11 1 32
Sakri Jn SKI 05.27 2 min 05.29 1 49
Darbhanga Jn DBG 06.05 10 min 06.15 1 68
Laheria Sarai LSI 06.26 2 min 06.28 1 73
Samastipur Jn SPJ 07.30 10 min 07.40 1 106
Rusera Ghat ROA 08.00 2 min 08.02 1 135
Hasanpur Road HPO 08.15 2 min 08.17 1 151
Salauna SLNA 08.32 2 min 08.34 1 166
Khagaria Jn. KGG 09.20 5 min 09.25 1 192
Mansi Jn MNE 09.35 2 min 09.37 1 200
S Bhakhtiyarpur SBV 10.09 2 min 10.11 1 228
Sonbarsa Kcheri SBM 10.20 2 min 10.22 1 236
Saharsa Jn (Rev) SHC 10.45 25 min 11.10 1 245
Dauram Madhepura DMH 11.25 2 min 11.27 1 267
Murliganj MRIJ 11.56 2 min 11.58 1 289
Banmankhi Jn BNKI 12.29 2 min 12.31 1 309
Purnea Jn PRNA 13.55 5 min 14.00 1 345
Katihar Jn KIR 15.00 35 min 15.35 1 373
Manshahi MNS 15.50 2 min 15.52 1 382
Mahiyarpur MHPR 16.02 2 min 16.04 1 389
Manihari MHI 16.45 0 min Last 1 397

Train 15284 JANKI EXPRESS runs from Jaynagar to Manihari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANKI EXPRESS departs from Jaynagar at 04.40 and reaches to Manihari at 16.45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari. The total distance covered by JANKI EXPRESS is 397 kilometers.

JANKI EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari.

15284 JANKI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at Katihar Jn . 15284 JANKI EXPRESS arrives at Katihar Jn  on 15.00 and departs at 15.35 . You can get down at Katihar Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Darbhanga Jn 10 Minutes
Samastipur Jn 10 Minutes
Khagaria Jn. 5 Minutes
Saharsa Jn (Rev) 25 Minutes
Purnea Jn 5 Minutes
Katihar Jn 35 Minutes
Food Options in 15284 JANKI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANKI EXPRESS ?

. 15284 JANKI EXPRESS starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JANKI EXPRESS to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari ?

. 15284 JANKI EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANKI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Katihar Jn .

. What is the train schedule of JANKI EXPRESS ?

. JANKI EXPRESS departs from Jaynagar at 04.40 and reaches at Manihari by 16.45.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01061 LTT DBG SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 19:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL Source 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03186 JYG SDAH SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL Source 10:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL 15:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 05:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04651 JYG ASR SPL Source 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
04652 ASR JYG SPL 20:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 10:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL Source 04:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL 16:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL Source 23:50 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL Source 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Manihari (MHI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05283 MHI JYG SPL Source 22:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL 15:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 08:27 08:32 N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 06:40 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55757 TNPR - KIR PASSENGER 16:37 16:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55758 KIR - TNPR PASSENGER 14:50 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55759 MHI - KIR PASSENGER 21:37 21:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55760 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 19:20 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S