Janshatabdi Exp 02089 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Jaipur Junction(JP) Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source NULL min 16:00 1 0
DAHARKABALAJI DKBJ 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 3
NINDHARBENAR NDH 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 11
BHATONKIGALI BHG 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 22
CHOMUNSAMOD COM 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 28
LOHARWARA LHW 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 34
GOVINDGARHMALK GND 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 39
CHHOTAGUDHA COD 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 48
RINGASJN RGS 17:34 3:00 min 17:37 1 57
SONTHALIYA SNTH 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 64
BAORITHIKRIA BOTI 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 68
PALSANA PLSN 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 80
RANOLISHISHU RNIS 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 88
GORIYAN GIO 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 93
SIKARJN SIKR 19:30 NULL min Destination 1 107

Train 2089 JP SIKR SPL runs from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction on .

JP SIKR SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Sikar Junction at 19:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by JP SIKR SPL is 107 kilometers.

JP SIKR SPL passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction.

2089 JP SIKR SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at JAIPUR . 2089 JP SIKR SPL arrives at JAIPUR  on Source and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 2089 JP SIKR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP SIKR SPL ?

. 2089 JP SIKR SPL starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP SIKR SPL to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction ?

. 2089 JP SIKR SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP SIKR SPL train is NULL minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JP SIKR SPL ?

. JP SIKR SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Sikar Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02087 JP-SIKR PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02088 SIKR JP PASS 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 6:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL Source 6:15 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL 22:05 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special Source 8:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special 1:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP 14:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP Source 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP 10:40 10:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 17:45 17:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12035 JP AF SHATABDI Source 7:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12036 AF JP SHATABDI 21:20 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP 11:50 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP 17:25 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 9:30 9:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY 16:50 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 14:10 14:20 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 7:05 7:20 3A M T W T F S S
12239 JAIPUR DURONTO 14:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12240 JP BCT DURONTO Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 1:50 2:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 17:30 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 8:50 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 13:00 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 2:25 2:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12403 ALD-JP EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12404 JP-ALD EXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 16:10 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP 10:00 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS 2:35 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS 0:50 1:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI 3:05 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 0:15 0:25 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP 16:45 17:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP 10:50 11:05 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 12:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP Source 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 11:30 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 23:10 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12547 AF ADI SF EXP 2:10 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP 4:05 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 20:25 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12940 JP PUNE SF EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12955 BCT JP SF EXP 12:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 2:50 3:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 0:20 0:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12967 JAIPUR EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12968 JP CHENNAI EXP Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12970 JP CBE SUP EXP Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12973 INDB JP SF EXP 8:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12974 JP INDB EXPRESS Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 17:30 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 9:40 9:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST 10:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 20:00 20:10 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 6:15 6:30 3A M T W T F S S
12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER Source 6:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER 22:05 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 23:55 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP 13:35 Destination FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP Source 14:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 17:20 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 8:35 8:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 17:20 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 8:35 8:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 4:50 4:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 23:20 23:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 15:30 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 15:30 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 12:05 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 15:30 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 14:20 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 10:15 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 9:00 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 23:10 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 19:05 19:20 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 14:00 14:10 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 11:00 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 6:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18207 DURG - AII EXP 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18208 AII DURG EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18213 DURG - JP EXP 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18214 JP DURG EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 7:35 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP 7:35 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 6:15 6:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 15:20 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 2:50 3:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 21:30 21:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 23:05 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 4:10 4:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 13:10 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 18:15 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 13:10 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19403 SULTANPUR EXP 18:00 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19404 SLN ADI EXP 11:35 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP 9:00 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19408 BSB ADI EXP 11:35 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 1:10 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:15 6:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 11:35 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 3:45 3:55 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 19:05 19:20 2A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 3:45 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 18:15 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 9:00 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 19:05 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 7:00 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 20:00 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 7:30 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 20:00 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 7:30 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 22:50 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 5:35 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 8:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 18:15 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 6:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 1:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22477 JU JP SF EXP 21:15 Destination 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22478 JP JU SF EXP Source 6:00 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 10:45 10:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP 21:30 21:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 5:22 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51973 MTJ-JP PASSENGER 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
52081 JP-SIKR PASS Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52082 SIKR-JP PASS 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52083 JP-SIKR PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52084 SIKR- JP PASS 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52085 JP SIKR PASS Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52086 SIKR JP PASS 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 22:50 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER Source 5:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
54811 BPL JU PASS 9:10 9:25 SL M T W T F S S
54812 JU BPL PASS 16:40 16:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
54833 JP-HSR PASS. Source 18:25 SL M T W T F S S
54834 HSR-JP PASS. 9:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59713 FL-JP PASS 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59714 JP - FL PASS Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59722 HSR-JP PASS. 22:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59801 KOTA-JP PASSENGER Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59802 FL KOTA RTM PASSENGER 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER Source 6:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59806 BXN FL PASSENGER 20:00 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 1:50 2:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL 3:05 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 0:15 0:25 1A 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02477 JU JP SF SPL 21:15 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02478 JP JU SF SPL Source 6:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02915 ADI DLI SPL 4:40 4:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL 20:25 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02955 MMCT JP SPL 12:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02957 NDLS RAJ SPL 3:52 4:02 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02958 RAJDHANI SPL 0:20 0:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 1:50 2:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02087 JP-SIKR PASS 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02088 SIKR JP PASS Source 6:20 N/A M T W T F S S
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS Source 14:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52081 JP-SIKR PASS 7:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52082 SIKR-JP PASS Source 20:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52083 JP-SIKR PASS 13:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52084 SIKR- JP PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52085 JP SIKR PASS 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52086 SIKR JP PASS Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER 4:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59729 SIKR RE PASSENGER Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER 19:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S