Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 5
TUMKUR TK 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 69
ARSIKERE JN ASK 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 165
BIRUR JN RRB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 210
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 278
DAVANGERE DVG 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 325
HARIHAR HRR 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 338
RANIBENNUR RNR 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 370
HAVERI HVR 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 402
HUBLI JN UBL 13:25 0 min Destination 1 477

Train 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 13:25 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP is 477 kilometers.

JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

12079 JANSHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 08:30 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by JANSHATABDI EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANSHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANSHATABDI EXP ?

. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)