Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jammu Tawi(PTK) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATHANKOT PTK Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 3
SUJANPUR SJNP 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 1 8
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 15
KATHUA KTHU 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 1 23
BUDHI BDHY 15:12 2:00 min 15:14 1 36
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 43
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 49
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 52
GHAGWAL GHGL 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 58
SAMBA SMBX 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 67
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 79
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 91
JAMMU TAWI JAT 17:15 15:00 min 17:30 1 100
BAJALTA BLA 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 111
SANGER SGRR 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 121
MANWAL MNWL 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 131
RAM NAGAR RMJK 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 1 143
UDHAMPUR UHP 19:05 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 74907 PTK-UHP DMU runs from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

PTK-UHP DMU departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches to Udhampur at 19:05 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur. The total distance covered by PTK-UHP DMU is 153 kilometers.

PTK-UHP DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur.

74907 PTK-UHP DMU has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 74907 PTK-UHP DMU arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 17:15 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 74907 PTK-UHP DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTK-UHP DMU ?

. 74907 PTK-UHP DMU starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by PTK-UHP DMU to reach from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur ?

. 74907 PTK-UHP DMU takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTK-UHP DMU train is 15 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of PTK-UHP DMU ?

. PTK-UHP DMU departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches at Udhampur by 19:05.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(PTK)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)