Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 1 91
DAMOH DMO 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 201
SAUGOR SGO 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 1 278
KHURAI KYE 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 331
MALKHERI MAKR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 349
JHANSI JN JHS 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 498
GWALIOR JN. GWL 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 597
MORENA MRA 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 635
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 715
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 769
FARIDABAD FDB 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 881
TUGLAKABAD TKD 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 891
OKHLA OKA 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 895
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 22:15 20:00 min 22:35 1 899
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:00 30:00 min 23:30 1 906
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 910
SHAKURBASTI SSB 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 917
BAHADURGARH BGZ 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 937
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:57 2:00 min 00:59 2 977
JIND JN JIND 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 1034
NARWANA JN NRW 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 1068
JAKHAL JN JHL 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 1106
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 04:37 2:00 min 04:39 2 1144
SANGRUR SAG 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 1156
DHURI JN DUI 05:28 5:00 min 05:33 2 1172
AHMADGARH AHH 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 1208
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 1234
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:13 5:00 min 08:18 2 1286
DASUYA DZA 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 2 1344
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1399
KATHUA KTHU 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1423
JAMMU TAWI JAT 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1499
UDHAMPUR UHP 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1552
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 15:20 0 min Destination 2 1577

Train 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Tuesday .

JBP-SVDK EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 15:20 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by JBP-SVDK EXP is 1577 kilometers.

JBP-SVDK EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

11449 JBP-SVDK EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:00 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-SVDK EXP ?

. 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-SVDK EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-SVDK EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-SVDK EXP ?

. JBP-SVDK EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 15:20.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)