Jind Delhi Passenger 54034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 7
KINANA KIU 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 12
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 20
JULANA JNA 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 26
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 31
KARAINTHI KHV 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 40
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 47
ROHTAK JN ROK 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 57
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 63
KHARAWAR KRZ 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 69
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 76
SAMPLA SPZ 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 79
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 84
ASAUDAH ASE 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 89
BAHADURGARH BGZ 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 97
GHEVRA GHE 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 104
MUNDKA MQC 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 107
NANGLOI NNO 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 110
MANGOLPURI MGLP 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 113
SHAKURBASTI SSB 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 117
DAYABASTI DBSI 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 121
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 123
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 124
DELHI DLI 19:45 0 min Destination 1 127

Train 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER runs from Jind Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND DELHI PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Old Delhi at 19:45 . It takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by JIND DELHI PASSENGER is 127 kilometers.

JIND DELHI PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi.

54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND DELHI PASSENGER ?

. 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND DELHI PASSENGER to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND DELHI PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND DELHI PASSENGER ?

. JIND DELHI PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Old Delhi by 19:45.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)