Jodhpur Express 16508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 21:50 1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 6
TUMAKURU TK 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 70
TIPTUR TTR 00:05 01:00 min 00:06 2 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 166
BIRUR JN RRB 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 211
DAVANGERE DVG 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 326
HARIHAR HRR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 339
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 362
HAVERI HVR 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 394
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 2 470
DHARWAR DWR 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 2 490
LONDA JN LD 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 560
BELAGAVI BGM 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 611
GHATPRABHA GPB 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 669
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 748
SANGLI SLI 12:57 03:00 min 13:00 2 755
KARAD KRD 13:57 03:00 min 14:00 2 824
SATARA STR 15:02 03:00 min 15:05 2 882
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1027
LONAVALA LNL 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 2 1091
KARJAT KJT 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 1119
KALYAN JN KYN 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 2 1166
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 2 1191
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1218
VAPI VAPI 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 3 1340
VALSAD BL 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 3 1364
NAVSARI NVS 02:09 02:00 min 02:11 3 1404
SURAT ST 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1433
BHARUCH JN BH 03:39 02:00 min 03:41 3 1492
VADODARA JN BRC 04:38 14:00 min 04:52 3 1562
ANAND JN ANND 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 1598
NADIAD JN ND 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 3 1616
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 1662
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 1735
SIDDHPUR SID 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 1770
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 06:00 min 10:56 3 1800
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 1852
JAWAI BANDH JWB 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 3 1935
FALNA FA 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 3 1951
MARWAR JN MJ 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 3 2017
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:14 05:00 min 15:19 3 2048
LUNI JN LUNI 15:49 03:00 min 15:52 3 2089
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 3 2117
JODHPUR JN JU 16:50 0 min Destination 3 2121

Train 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Monday Wednesday .

JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:50 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 16:50 . It takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by JODHPUR EXPRESS is 2121 kilometers.

JODHPUR EXPRESS passes through 45 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at VADODARA JN . 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS arrives at VADODARA JN  on 04:38 and departs at 04:52 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 05 Minutes
DHARWAR 05 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 14 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 06 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JODHPUR EXPRESS ?

. 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by JODHPUR EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JODHPUR EXPRESS train is 14 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JODHPUR EXPRESS ?

. JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:50 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 16:50.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)