JYG FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05564 - JYG FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Udhna Jn (Surat)(UDN) Jaynagar (JYG)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Udhna Jn (Surat) UDN First 0 min 08.35 1 0
Nandurbar NDB 10.30 5 min 10.35 1 157
Amalner AN 11.47 2 min 11.49 1 252
Jalgaon Jn JL 13.02 3 min 13.05 1 307
Bhusaval Jn BSL 13.30 5 min 13.35 1 332
Khandwa KNW 15.45 5 min 15.50 1 455
Harda HD 17.06 2 min 17.08 1 563
Itarsi Jn ET 18.15 10 min 18.25 1 638
Pipariya PPI 19.18 2 min 19.20 1 706
Narsinghpur NU 20.33 2 min 20.35 1 800
Jabalpur JBP 22.00 10 min 22.10 1 884
Katni KTE 23.30 5 min 23.35 1 974
Satna STA 00.50 5 min 00.55 2 1073
Shankargarh SRJ 03.05 1 min 03.06 2 1205
Prayagrajcheoki PCOI 04.00 2 min 04.02 2 1242
Mirzapur MZP 04.58 2 min 05.00 2 1323
Dd Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06.40 10 min 06.50 2 1386
Buxar BXR 07.51 2 min 07.53 2 1480
Ara ARA 08.31 2 min 08.33 2 1548
Patna Jn PNBE 09.30 10 min 09.40 2 1597
Mokameh Jn MKA 11.07 2 min 11.09 2 1687
Barauni Jn BJU 12.50 10 min 13.00 2 1707
Samastipur Jn SPJ 14.20 5 min 14.25 2 1758
Darbhanga Jn DBG 15.15 5 min 15.20 2 1796
Jaynagar JYG 18.20 0 min Last 2 1864
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL runs from Udhna Jn (Surat) to Jaynagar on Sunday .

JYG FESTIVAL SPL departs from Udhna Jn (Surat) at 08.35 and reaches to Jaynagar at 18.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Udhna Jn (Surat) to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by JYG FESTIVAL SPL is 1864 kilometers.

JYG FESTIVAL SPL passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Udhna Jn (Surat) to Jaynagar.

05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn . 05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL arrives at Itarsi Jn  on 18.15 and departs at 18.25 . You can get down at Itarsi Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Nandurbar 5 Minutes
Bhusaval Jn 5 Minutes
Khandwa 5 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Katni 5 Minutes
Satna 5 Minutes
Dd Upadhyaya Jn 10 Minutes
Patna Jn 10 Minutes
Barauni Jn 10 Minutes
Samastipur Jn 5 Minutes
Darbhanga Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG FESTIVAL SPL ?

. 05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL starts from Udhna Jn (Surat)

. What is the time taken by JYG FESTIVAL SPL to reach from Udhna Jn (Surat) to Jaynagar ?

. 05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Udhna Jn (Surat) to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG FESTIVAL SPL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn .

. What is the train schedule of JYG FESTIVAL SPL ?

. JYG FESTIVAL SPL departs from Udhna Jn (Surat) at 08.35 and reaches at Jaynagar by 18.20.

Related train running from Udhna Jn (Surat)(UDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL 01:26 01:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 04:42 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 07:51 07:53 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL 22:10 22:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 05:11 05:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL 09:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:35 2S M T W T F S S
09007 ST BSL SPECIAL 17:02 17:04 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09007 ST BSL SPECIAL 17:02 17:04 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09008 BSL SURAT SPL 05:28 05:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09012 UDN FESTVL SPL 05:15 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 10:11 10:13 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 15:39 15:41 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09058 UDN FESTIVAL SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL Source 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09064 DNR UDHNA SPL 21:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09087 UDN CPR SF SPL Source 08:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09088 CPR UDN SF SPL 07:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09125 SURAT AMI SF SPL 12:29 12:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09126 AMI SURAT SF SPL 18:40 18:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09147 ST BGP SF SPL 10:11 10:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL 15:39 15:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09151 BL ST SPECIAL 17:10 17:11 2S M T W T F S S
09152 ST BL SPECIAL 09:26 09:27 2S M T W T F S S
09377 UDN NDB MEMU Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09378 NDB UDN MEMU 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS 11:42 11:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 04:32 04:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 08:40 08:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE 22:13 22:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 05:37 05:38 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19025 Surat - Amravati Express 11:08 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
19026 Amravati - Surat Express 20:35 20:40 2S M T W T F S S
19033 GUJARAT QUEEN 05:20 05:21 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19034 GUJARAT QUEEN 23:02 23:03 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 09:57 09:59 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 18:26 18:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 09:57 09:59 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 18:26 18:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 02:30 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19057 UDN VARANASI EXP Source 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19058 BSB UDN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS Source 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 13:36 13:38 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 12:46 12:48 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express 17:00 17:05 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 02:35 02:40 3A M T W T F S S
59009 VIRAR BH SHUTTL 09:01 09:02 N/A M T W T F S S
59010 BH VIRAR PASS 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
59013 BHUSAVAL PASS 23:40 23:45 SL M T W T F S S
59014 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 03:35 03:40 SL M T W T F S S
59025 ST - AMRAVATI FAST PASSE 11:00 11:02 2S M T W T F S S
59026 AMI - ST FAST PASSENGER 21:03 21:05 2S M T W T F S S
59037 VIRAR ST PASS 23:25 23:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59038 SURAT VR PASS 04:23 04:24 N/A M T W T F S S
59047 VIRAR ST PASS 12:34 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59048 SURAT VR PASS 18:26 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
59049 VALSAD VG PASS 07:35 07:37 N/A M T W T F S S
59050 VG VALSAD PASS 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
59075 ST BSL PASS 07:23 07:25 SL M T W T F S S
59076 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 19:29 19:32 SL M T W T F S S
59077 ST BSL PASS 16:52 16:54 SL M T W T F S S
59078 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 07:13 07:15 SL M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 20:15 20:17 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 07:26 07:28 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 05:41 05:43 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 21:41 21:42 2A SL M T W T F S S
69141 SJN-ST MEMU 09:29 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
69142 ST-SJN MEMU 17:31 17:32 N/A M T W T F S S
69151 BL - ST MEMU 16:54 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
69152 ST - BL MEMU 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
69169 ST - NDB MEMU 18:38 18:39 N/A M T W T F S S
69170 NDB - ST MEMU 07:18 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01061 LTT DBG SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 19:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL Source 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03186 JYG SDAH SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL Source 10:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL 15:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 05:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04651 JYG ASR SPL Source 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
04652 ASR JYG SPL 20:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 10:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL Source 04:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL 16:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL Source 23:50 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL Source 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S