K V Exp 14257 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
SEWAPURI SWPR 14:13 01:00 min 14:14 1 23
PARSIPUR PRF 14:25 01:00 min 14:26 1 37
BHADOHI BOY 14:36 02:00 min 14:38 1 45
SURIAWAN SAW 14:52 01:00 min 14:53 1 60
JANGHAI JN JNH 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 76
BADSHAHPUR BSE 15:28 01:00 min 15:29 1 92
DANDUPUR DND 15:48 01:00 min 15:49 1 115
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 129
ANTU ANTU 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 1 149
AMETHI AME 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 1 164
GAURIGANJ GNG 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 177
JAIS JAIS 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 1 195
RAE BARELI JN RBL 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 224
BACHHRAWAN BCN 18:26 02:00 min 18:28 1 254
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:18 10:00 min 20:28 1 302
SANDILA SAN 21:10 02:00 min 21:12 1 350
BALAMU JN BLM 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 370
HARDOI HRI 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 404
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 436
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 466
TILHAR TLH 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 484
BAREILLY BE 00:22 03:00 min 00:25 2 537
RAMPUR RMU 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 600
MORADABAD MB 02:02 08:00 min 02:10 2 627
AMROHA AMRO 02:37 02:00 min 02:39 2 658
GAJRAULA JN GJL 03:01 02:00 min 03:03 2 681
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 701
HAPUR HPU 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 2 731
PILKHUA PKW 04:11 02:00 min 04:13 2 743
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 768
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:40 0 min Destination 2 794

Train 14257 K V EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

K V EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:50 and reaches to New Delhi at 05:40 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by K V EXP is 794 kilometers.

K V EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi.

14257 K V EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14257 K V EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 20:18 and departs at 20:28 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14257 K V EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the K V EXP ?

. 14257 K V EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by K V EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi ?

. 14257 K V EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of K V EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of K V EXP ?

. K V EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:50 and reaches at New Delhi by 05:40.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)