Kalingautkalexp 18478 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
ROORKEE RK 07:18 05:00 min 07:23 1 46
TAPRI TPZ 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 1 78
DEOBAND DBD 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 1 105
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 1 129
MEERUT CANT MUT 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 1 180
MEERUT CITY MTC 10:01 02:00 min 10:03 1 185
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 232
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:50 15:00 min 12:05 1 255
FARIDABAD FDB 12:24 02:00 min 12:26 1 276
KOSI KALAN KSV 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 1 347
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 1 388
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 15:01 02:00 min 15:03 1 438
AGRA CANTT AGC 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 442
DHAULPUR DHO 16:16 02:00 min 16:18 1 494
MORENA MRA 16:50 02:00 min 16:52 1 522
GWALIOR GWL 17:31 05:00 min 17:36 1 560
DABRA DBA 18:09 02:00 min 18:11 1 603
DATIA DAA 18:37 02:00 min 18:39 1 633
JHANSI JN JHS 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 1 658
BABINA BAB 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 683
TALBAHAT TBT 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 1 708
LALITPUR JN LAR 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 747
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 810
KHURAI KYE 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 828
SAUGOR SGO 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 881
PATHARIA PHA 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 932
DAMOH DMO 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 958
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 1068
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 2 1107
UMARIA UMR 05:26 05:00 min 05:31 2 1126
NOWROZABAD NRZB 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 1149
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 2 1156
SHAHDOL SDL 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 1193
BURHAR BUH 07:06 02:00 min 07:08 2 1213
AMLAI AAL 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 1221
ANUPPUR JN APR 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 1234
PENDRA ROAD PND 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 2 1284
BELGAHNA BIG 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 2 1338
KARGI ROAD KGB 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 2 1353
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:00 15:00 min 11:15 2 1385
AKALTARA AKT 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1412
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 11:59 02:00 min 12:01 2 1427
CHAMPA JN CPH 12:16 05:00 min 12:21 2 1438
BARADWAR BUA 12:34 02:00 min 12:36 2 1453
SAKTI SKT 12:47 02:00 min 12:49 2 1468
KHARSIA KHS 13:01 02:00 min 13:03 2 1484
RAIGARH RIG 13:32 05:00 min 13:37 2 1517
BELPAHAR BPH 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 2 1569
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 2 1578
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1591
BAMRA BMB 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 2 1627
RAJ GANGPUR GP 16:21 01:00 min 16:22 2 1662
ROURKELA ROU 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 2 1692
BISRA BZR 17:20 01:00 min 17:21 2 1706
MANOHARPUR MOU 17:42 01:00 min 17:43 2 1732
GOILKERA GOL 18:12 01:00 min 18:13 2 1759
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 2 1793
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 2 1813
SINI JN SINI 19:28 01:00 min 19:29 2 1828
TATANAGAR JN TATA 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1855
GHATSILA GTS 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1892
CHAKULIA CKU 21:32 02:00 min 21:34 2 1922
HIJLI HIJ 22:56 02:00 min 22:58 2 1990
JALESWAR JER 00:00 01:00 min 00:01 3 2054
BASTA BTS 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 3 2074
BALASORE BLS 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 2102
SORO SORO 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 3 2135
BHADRAK BHC 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 3 2164
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 3 2207
CUTTACK CTC 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 3 2279
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 3 2307
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 3 2326
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 05:46 01:00 min 05:47 3 2353
PURI PURI 06:20 0 min Destination 3 2370

Train 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP runs from Haridwar Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KALINGAUTKALEXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 06:10 and reaches to PURI at 06:20 . It takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by KALINGAUTKALEXP is 2370 kilometers.

KALINGAUTKALEXP passes through 75 stations in 3 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to PURI .

18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 11:50 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
UMARIA 05 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
BALASORE 10 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KALINGAUTKALEXP ?

. 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by KALINGAUTKALEXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to PURI ?

. 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KALINGAUTKALEXP train is 15 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of KALINGAUTKALEXP ?

. KALINGAUTKALEXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 06:10 and reaches at PURI by 06:20.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)