Koaa Hdb Sf Exp 12363 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Haldibari (HDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 09:05 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 10:39 2:00 min 10:41 1 101
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 153
RAMPUR HAT RPH 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 213
PAKAUR PKR 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 268
MALDA TOWN MLDT 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 335
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 390
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 480
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 567
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 594
JALPAIGURI JPG 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 603
HALDIBARI HDB 20:20 0 min Destination 1 624

Train 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

KOAA HDB SF EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 09:05 and reaches to Haldibari at 20:20 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari. The total distance covered by KOAA HDB SF EXP is 624 kilometers.

KOAA HDB SF EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari.

12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 15:05 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA HDB SF EXP ?

. 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA HDB SF EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari ?

. 12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA HDB SF EXP train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA HDB SF EXP ?

. KOAA HDB SF EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 09:05 and reaches at Haldibari by 20:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Haldibari (HDB)