Kochuveli Acexp 16561 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source NULL min 15:20 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 23
SALEM JN SA 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 1 277
ERODE JN ED 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 340
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 390
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 440
PALAKKAD PGT 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 495
THRISUR TCR 1:07 3:00 min 1:10 2 572
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 2:30 5:00 min 2:35 2 644
KOTTAYAM KTYM 3:37 3:00 min 3:40 2 706
CHENGANNUR CNGR 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 2 740
KOLLAM JN QLN 5:20 5:00 min 5:25 2 802
KOCHUVELI KCVL 6:50 NULL min Destinatio 2 860

Train 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on .

KOCHUVELI ACEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 6:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KOCHUVELI ACEXP is 860 kilometers.

KOCHUVELI ACEXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at YESVANTPUR JN . 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP arrives at YESVANTPUR JN  on Source and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at YESVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOCHUVELI ACEXP ?

. 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KOCHUVELI ACEXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOCHUVELI ACEXP train is NULL minutes at YESVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOCHUVELI ACEXP ?

. KOCHUVELI ACEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 6:50.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)