Kop Adi Express 11050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
MIRAJ JN MRJ 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 47
SANGLI SLI 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 54
SATARA STR 16:02 3:00 min 16:05 1 181
PUNE JN PUNE 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 326
LONAVALA LNL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 390
KARJAT KJT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 418
KALYAN JN KYN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 465
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 483
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 510
VAPI VAPI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 632
NAVSARI NVS 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 696
SURAT ST 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 725
BHARUCH JN BH 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 784
VADODARA JN BRC 05:43 5:00 min 05:48 2 854
ANAND JN ANND 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 890
NADIAD JN ND 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 908
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:45 0 min Destination 2 954

Train 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction on Saturday .

KOP-ADI EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 12:20 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:45 . It takes 19 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by KOP-ADI EXPRESS is 954 kilometers.

KOP-ADI EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction.

11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 13:40 and departs at 13:45 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOP-ADI EXPRESS ?

. 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by KOP-ADI EXPRESS to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS takes 19 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOP-ADI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOP-ADI EXPRESS ?

. KOP-ADI EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 12:20 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)