Korba Express 22648 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Korba (KRBA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:12 03:00 min 09:15 1 161
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 1 211
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 1 223
ALUVA AWY 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 1 240
ANGAMALI AFK 11:04 01:00 min 11:05 1 249
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 1 264
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 1 271
THRISUR TCR 12:07 03:00 min 12:10 1 295
WADAKANCHERI WKI 12:25 01:00 min 12:26 1 311
SHORANUR JN SRR 12:50 20:00 min 13:10 1 327
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 1 340
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:57 03:00 min 14:00 1 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 1 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 1 476
ERODE JN ED 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 527
SALEM JN SA 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 1 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 709
KATPADI JN KPD 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 793
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:05 25:00 min 23:30 1 922
GUDUR JN GDR 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 2 1060
NELLORE NLR 01:53 01:00 min 01:54 2 1098
ONGOLE OGL 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 1214
CHIRALA CLX 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 1263
TENALI JN TEL 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 2 1321
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 1352
KHAMMAM KMT 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 1452
WARANGAL WL 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 1560
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 2 1660
MANCHIRYAL MCI 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 1674
BELLAMPALLI BPA 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 2 1694
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 2 1732
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 1802
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 2 1816
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 2 1900
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 1937
NAGPUR NGP 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 2 2013
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 17:57 01:00 min 17:58 2 2075
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 18:14 01:00 min 18:15 2 2093
GONDIA JN G 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 2143
DONGARGARH DGG 20:04 01:00 min 20:05 2 2216
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 2 2247
DURG DURG 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 2 2278
RAIPUR JN R 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 2 2315
BHATAPARA BYT 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 2 2379
BILASPUR JN BSP 00:40 20:00 min 01:00 3 2425
AKALTARA AKT 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 3 2452
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 3 2467
CHAMPA JN CPH 02:02 05:00 min 02:07 3 2479
KORBA KRBA 03:10 0 min Destination 3 2516

Train 22648 KORBA EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Korba on Monday Thursday .

KORBA EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:15 and reaches to Korba at 03:10 . It takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Korba. The total distance covered by KORBA EXPRESS is 2516 kilometers.

KORBA EXPRESS passes through 55 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Korba.

22648 KORBA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 22648 KORBA EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 23:05 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 20 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KORBA EXPRESS ?

. 22648 KORBA EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by KORBA EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Korba ?

. 22648 KORBA EXPRESS takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Korba.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KORBA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of KORBA EXPRESS ?

. KORBA EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:15 and reaches at Korba by 03:10.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Korba (KRBA)