Koyna Express 11030 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
VALIVADE VV 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 7
RUKADI RKD 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 14
HATKALANGDA HTK 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 21
NMG TAMDALGE NMGT 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 26
JAYASINGPUR JSP 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 35
MIRAJ JN MRJ 09:07 3:00 min 09:10 1 47
VISHRAMBAG VRB 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 52
SANGLI SLI 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 1 54
BHILAVDI BVQ 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 74
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 88
TAKARI TKR 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 96
KARAD KRD 10:42 3:00 min 10:45 1 122
MASUR MSR 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 136
TARGAON TAZ 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 149
RAHIMATPUR RMP 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 160
KOREGAON KRG 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 170
SATARA STR 12:02 3:00 min 12:05 1 181
WATHAR WTR 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 207
LONAND LNN 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 234
NIRA NIRA 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 242
JEJURI JJR 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 268
GHORPURI GPR 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 324
PUNE JN PUNE 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 326
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 329
CHINCHVAD CCH 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 343
TALEGAON TGN 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 360
LONAVALA LNL 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 390
KHANDALA KAD 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 394
KARJAT KJT 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 418
KALYAN JN KYN 18:47 3:00 min 18:50 1 465
THANE TNA 19:12 3:00 min 19:15 1 485
DADAR DR 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 509
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:05 0 min Destination 1 518

Train 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOYNA EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:05 . It takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by KOYNA EXPRESS is 518 kilometers.

KOYNA EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT.

11030 KOYNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 15:40 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOYNA EXPRESS ?

. 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by KOYNA EXPRESS to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOYNA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOYNA EXPRESS ?

. KOYNA EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:05.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)