Krmr Tpty Exp 12762 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
KARIMNAGAR(KRMR) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARIMNAGAR OA KRMR Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 36
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 75
WARANGAL WL 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 119
MAHBUBABAD MABD 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 179
KHAMMAM KMT 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 226
MADHIRA MDR 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 271
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 320
GUDUR JN GDR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 613
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 673
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 696
TIRUPATI TPTY 08:10 0 min Destination 2 706

Train 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP runs from KARIMNAGAR to Tirupati Main on Sunday Thursday .

KRMR-TPTY EXP departs from KARIMNAGAR at 19:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 08:10 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from KARIMNAGAR to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by KRMR-TPTY EXP is 706 kilometers.

KRMR-TPTY EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from KARIMNAGAR to Tirupati Main.

12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PEDDAPALLI . 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP arrives at PEDDAPALLI  on 19:55 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at PEDDAPALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PEDDAPALLI 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRMR-TPTY EXP ?

. 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP starts from KARIMNAGAR

. What is the time taken by KRMR-TPTY EXP to reach from KARIMNAGAR to Tirupati Main ?

. 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from KARIMNAGAR to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRMR-TPTY EXP train is 10 minutes at PEDDAPALLI .

. What is the train schedule of KRMR-TPTY EXP ?

. KRMR-TPTY EXP departs from KARIMNAGAR at 19:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 08:10.

Related train running from KARIMNAGAR(KRMR)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)