Kyq Puri Express 15644 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 01:22 2:00 min 01:24 2 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 207
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 288
NEW MAL JN NMZ 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 401
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 449
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 456
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 543
BARSOI JN BOE 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 2 601
MALDA TOWN MLDT 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 689
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 2 723
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 2 801
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 2 815
KATWA JN KWAE 17:58 5:00 min 18:03 2 874
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 18:35 4:00 min 18:39 2 913
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 936
BANSH BARIA BSAE 20:37 30:00 min 21:07 2 974
BANDEL JN BDC 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 2 978
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:30 45:00 min 23:15 2 1017
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:55 20:00 min 01:15 3 1133
BHADRAKH BHC 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 3 1316
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 3 1359
CUTTACK CTC 05:22 5:00 min 05:27 3 1431
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 1458
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 3 1477
PURI PURI 07:50 0 min Destination 3 1521

Train 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to PURI on Thursday .

KYQ-PURI EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 23:45 and reaches to PURI at 07:50 . It takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to PURI . The total distance covered by KYQ-PURI EXPRESS is 1521 kilometers.

KYQ-PURI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to PURI .

15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 22:30 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
BANSH BARIA 30 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 45 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ-PURI EXPRESS ?

. 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ-PURI EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to PURI ?

. 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ-PURI EXPRESS train is 45 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ-PURI EXPRESS ?

. KYQ-PURI EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 23:45 and reaches at PURI by 07:50.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)