Lashkar Express 12162 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Agra Cantt.(AGC) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
MORENA MRA 00:49 2:00 min 00:51 2 80
GWALIOR JN. GWL 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 118
DABRA DBA 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 160
JHANSI JN JHS 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 216
BINA JN BINA 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 367
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 505
HABIBGANJ HBJ 08:27 2:00 min 08:29 2 511
ITARSI JN ET 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 2 597
TIMARNI TBN 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 2 658
HARDA HD 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 672
KHANDWA KNW 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 780
BURHANPUR BAU 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 849
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 904
JALGAON JN JL 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 928
MANMAD JN MMR 17:17 3:00 min 17:20 2 1088
NASIK ROAD NK 18:22 3:00 min 18:25 2 1161
IGATPURI IGP 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 2 1211
KALYAN JN KYN 21:51 3:00 min 21:54 2 1295
THANE TNA 22:20 3:00 min 22:23 2 1315
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 23:00 0 min Destination 2 1332

Train 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS runs from Agra Cantt. to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Saturday .

LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from Agra Cantt. at 23:35 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:00 . It takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Agra Cantt. to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by LASHKAR EXPRESS is 1332 kilometers.

LASHKAR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Agra Cantt. to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 03:25 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LASHKAR EXPRESS ?

. 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS starts from Agra Cantt.

. What is the time taken by LASHKAR EXPRESS to reach from Agra Cantt. to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Cantt. to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LASHKAR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LASHKAR EXPRESS ?

. LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from Agra Cantt. at 23:35 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 23:00.

Related train running from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)