Ltt Coa Express 17222 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 12:25 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 112
PUNE JN PUNE 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 176
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 441
KALABURAGI KLBG 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 554
WADI WADI 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 591
TANDUR TDU 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 661
LINGAMPALLI LPI 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 752
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 775
MAULA ALI MLY 02:10 1:00 min 02:11 2 781
NALGONDA NLDA 04:06 1:00 min 04:07 2 884
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 2 923
NADIKODE NDKD 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 961
SATTENAPALLE SAP 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 2 1018
GUNTUR JN GNT 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 1061
MANGALAGIRI MAG 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 1081
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 1093
ELURU EE 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 1153
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 1201
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 1243
SAMALKOT JN SLO 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 2 1293
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 2 1305
KAKINADA PORT COA 13:30 0 min Destination 2 1311

Train 17222 LTT-COA EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port on Sunday Thursday .

LTT-COA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 13:30 . It takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by LTT-COA EXP is 1311 kilometers.

LTT-COA EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port.

17222 LTT-COA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17222 LTT-COA EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 01:50 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17222 LTT-COA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-COA EXP ?

. 17222 LTT-COA EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-COA EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port ?

. 17222 LTT-COA EXP takes 25 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-COA EXP train is 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-COA EXP ?

. LTT-COA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 13:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)