Lucknow Mail 12230 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Lucknow (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 26
HAPUR HPU 23:27 3:00 min 23:30 1 62
MORADABAD MB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 167
RAMPUR RMU 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 194
BAREILLY BE 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 257
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 328
HARDOI HRI 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 390
ALAMNAGAR AMG 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 2 486
LUCKNOWJN LJN 06:50 0 min Destination 2 492

Train 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL runs from New Delhi to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LUCKNOW MAIL departs from New Delhi at 22:05 and reaches to Lucknow at 06:50 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow. The total distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL is 492 kilometers.

LUCKNOW MAIL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

12230 LUCKNOW MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL arrives at MORADABAD  on 01:05 and departs at 01:15 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LUCKNOW MAIL ?

. 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by LUCKNOW MAIL to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow ?

. 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LUCKNOW MAIL train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of LUCKNOW MAIL ?

. LUCKNOW MAIL departs from New Delhi at 22:05 and reaches at Lucknow by 06:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Lucknow (LJN)