Mahalaxmi Exp 17411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
DADAR DR 20:32 3:00 min 20:35 1 9
THANE TNA 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 21:20 3:00 min 21:23 1 53
KARJAT KJT 22:07 3:00 min 22:10 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 192
SATARA STR 03:12 3:00 min 03:15 2 337
KARAD KRD 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 2 395
TAKARI TKR 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 422
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 430
SANGLI SLI 05:22 3:00 min 05:25 2 463
MIRAJ JN MRJ 05:52 3:00 min 05:55 2 470
JAYASINGPUR JSP 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 482
HATKALANGDA HTK 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 497
RUKADI RKD 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 504
VALIVADE VV 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 511
KOLHAPUR KOP 07:25 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHALAXMI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:20 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 07:25 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by MAHALAXMI EXP is 518 kilometers.

MAHALAXMI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

17411 MAHALAXMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 00:10 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHALAXMI EXP ?

. 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by MAHALAXMI EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHALAXMI EXP train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHALAXMI EXP ?

. MAHALAXMI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:20 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 07:25.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)