Maharashtra Exp 11039 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Gondia Junction (G)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
VALIVADE VV 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 7
RUKADI RKD 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 14
HATKALANGDA HTK 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 21
JAYASINGPUR JSP 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 35
MIRAJ JN MRJ 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 47
SANGLI SLI 16:52 3:00 min 16:55 1 54
BHILAVDI BVQ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 74
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 88
TAKARI TKR 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 96
BHAVANI NAGAR BVNR 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 101
KARAD KRD 18:07 3:00 min 18:10 1 122
MASUR MSR 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 136
TARGAON TAZ 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 149
RAHIMATPUR RMP 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 160
KOREGAON KRG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 170
SATARA STR 19:27 3:00 min 19:30 1 181
JARANDESHWAR JSV 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 188
WATHAR WTR 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 207
LONAND LNN 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 234
NIRA NIRA 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 242
JEJURI JJR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 268
AMBALE ABLE 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 285
GHORPURI GPR 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 324
PUNE JN PUNE 23:05 15:00 min 23:20 1 326
URULI URI 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 354
KEDGAON KDG 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 380
DAUND JN DD 00:55 15:00 min 01:10 2 404
AHMADNAGAR ANG 02:37 3:00 min 02:40 2 488
BELAPUR BAP 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 554
PUNTAMBA PB 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 574
KOPARGAON KPG 04:31 2:00 min 04:33 2 598
YEOLA YL 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 612
MANMAD JN MMR 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 640
NANDGAON NGN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 665
CHALISGAON JN CSN 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 707
PACHORA JN PC 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 752
JALGAON JN JL 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 800
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 824
BODWAD BDWD 09:32 2:00 min 09:34 2 855
MALKAPUR MKU 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 875
NANDURA NN 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 903
JALAMB JN JM 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 915
SHEGAON SEG 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 927
AKOLA JN AK 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 964
MURTAJAPUR MZR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1002
BADNERA JN BD 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 1043
CHANDUR CND 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 1072
DHAMANGAON DMN 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 1089
PULGAON JN PLO 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1109
WARDHA JN WR 14:42 3:00 min 14:45 2 1139
SEVAGRAM SEGM 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 2 1141
TULJAPUR TGP 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 1163
SINDI SNI 15:17 2:00 min 15:19 2 1171
AJNI AJNI 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 2 1214
NAGPUR NGP 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 1217
ITWARI ITR 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 2 1222
KAMPTEE KP 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 2 1232
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 18:49 2:00 min 18:51 2 1280
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 2 1298
TIRORA TRO 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 2 1318
GONDIA JN G 20:20 0 min Destination 2 1348

Train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 15:30 and reaches to Gondia Junction at 20:20 . It takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP is 1348 kilometers.

MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction.

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 23:05 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by MAHARASHTRA EXP to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction ?

. 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 15:30 and reaches at Gondia Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Gondia Junction (G)