Mailaduturai Exp 16232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
MANDYA MYA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 45
MADDUR MAD 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 65
KENGERI KGI 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 143
CARMELARAM CRLM 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 157
HOSUR HSRA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 192
DHARMAPURI DPJ 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 284
SALEM JN SA 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 339
ERODE JN ED 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 401
PUGALUR PGR 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 452
KARUR KRR 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 467
KULITALAI KLT 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 506
PETTAIVAYATALAI PLI 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 514
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 539
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 543
TIRUVERUMBUR TRB 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 2 553
BUDALUR BAL 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 2 575
THANJAVUR TJ 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 592
PAPANASAM PML 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 617
KUMBAKONAM KMU 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 632
ADUTURAI ADT 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 2 643
KUTRALAM KTM 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 2 654
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 07:00 0 min Destination 2 663

Train 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAYILADUTARAI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Mayiladuturai Junction at 07:00 . It takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by MAYILADUTARAI EXP is 663 kilometers.

MAYILADUTARAI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction.

16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 18:45 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAYILADUTARAI EXP ?

. 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by MAYILADUTARAI EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction ?

. 16232 MAYILADUTARAI EXP takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAYILADUTARAI EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAYILADUTARAI EXP ?

. MAYILADUTARAI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Mayiladuturai Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 15:48 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 15:46 15:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Source 14:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 13:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 7:13 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 15:48 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 5:53 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16175 MS-KIK EXP 3:25 3:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16176 KIK-MS EXP 23:15 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16179 MANNAI EXP 2:15 2:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16180 MQ-MS 23:40 23:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 4:13 4:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 7:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 21:48 21:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 23:53 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 13:03 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 11:48 11:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 14:58 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 0:08 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 14:58 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 13:48 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17407 TPTY-MQ PAMANI EXP 18:58 19:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 7:13 7:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 15:46 15:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 13:33 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 4:40 4:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 1:40 1:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56033 MV-MQ PASSR Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56034 MQ- MV PASSR 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS 6:20 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS 19:30 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56871 MV-TVR PASSR. Source 6:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56872 TVR-MV 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56873 VM MV PASSR 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56874 MV VM PASSR Source 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56875 VM-MV PASSR. 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56876 MV-VM PASSR. Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56877 VM MV PASSR 20:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56878 MV VM PASSR Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56879 MV-TVR PASSR. Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56880 TVR-MV PASSR. 20:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76825 MV-TJ Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76826 TJ-MV PASS 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 14:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S