Malwa Express 12919 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Jammu Tawi (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 12:25 1 0
DEWAS DWX 13:09 02:00 min 13:11 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 13:50 20:00 min 14:10 1 80
MAKSI MKC 14:45 01:00 min 14:46 1 121
BERCHHA BCH 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 140
AKODIA AKD 15:26 01:00 min 15:27 1 170
SHUJALPUR SJP 15:39 02:00 min 15:41 1 183
KALAPIPAL KPP 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 1 195
SEHORE SEH 16:19 01:00 min 16:20 1 224
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 253
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:20 15:00 min 17:35 1 263
VIDISHA BHS 18:14 02:00 min 18:16 1 316
GANJ BASODA BAQ 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 356
BINA JN BINA 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 402
LALITPUR JN LAR 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 464
BABINA BAB 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 529
JHANSI JN JHS 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 554
DATIA DAA 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 579
DABRA DBA 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 1 609
GWALIOR GWL 23:28 05:00 min 23:33 1 651
MORENA MRA 23:54 02:00 min 23:56 1 690
DHAULPUR DHO 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 2 717
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 770
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 774
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 823
KOSI KALAN KSV 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 864
PALWAL PWL 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 907
BALLABGARH BVH 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 928
FARIDABAD FDB 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 2 936
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 957
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:05 15:00 min 05:20 2 964
SONIPAT SNP 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 1008
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 1053
KARNAL KUN 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 2 1088
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:42 02:00 min 07:44 2 1121
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 1162
SIRHIND JN SIR 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 2 1216
KHANNA KNN 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 1233
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:53 20:00 min 11:13 2 1276
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 1328
DASUYA DZA 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1386
MUKERIAN MEX 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1401
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1441
KATHUA KTHU 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 2 1464
JAMMU TAWI JAT 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1540
BAJALTA BLA 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 2 1551
SANGAR SGRR 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 2 1562
MANWAL MNVL 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 1572
RAM NAGAR J K RMJK 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 2 1584
UDHAMPUR UHP 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1593
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 18:25 0 min Destination 2 1618

Train 12919 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALWA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 12:25 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 18:25 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS is 1618 kilometers.

MALWA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi.

12919 MALWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 12919 MALWA EXPRESS arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 13:50 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 20 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALWA EXPRESS ?

. 12919 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by MALWA EXPRESS to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12919 MALWA EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of MALWA EXPRESS ?

. MALWA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 12:25 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 18:25.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
09305 Indore - Patna Special Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09306 Patna - Indore Special 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11125 IND-GWL EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11126 GWL-IND EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 10:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11701 INDB INTERCITY 21:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11702 JBP INTERCITY Source 4:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 15:20 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 20:50 21:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12415 IND NZM EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12416 INTERCITY EXP 11:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP Source 6:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP 22:25 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12913 TRISHATABDI EXP Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12914 TRISHATABDI EXP 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 12:15 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12924 NGP INDORE EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12973 INDB JP SF EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12974 JP INDB EXPRESS 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 23:00 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express Source 4:30 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 10:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 5:40 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19309 GNC INDORE EXP 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19310 INDORE GNC EXP Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19312 Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19313 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19314 INDORE EXPRESS 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP 6:40 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 21:35 21:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19801 INDB INTERCITY 14:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
19802 INTERCITY EXP Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
21125 INDORE BHIND EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21126 BIX INDB EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22183 IND DOUBLE DECK 9:35 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Source 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
22185 IND DOUBLE DECK 18:50 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22186 BPL DOUBLE DECKR Source 10:00 CC M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22943 PUNE INDORE EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22944 IND PUNE EXPRES Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59306 UJN INDB PASS 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59379 IND MKC PASS Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59380 MKC - IND PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P Source 13:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 13:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
59387 RTM INDB PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59388 INDB - NAD PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59389 IND BPL PASS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59390 BPL INDB PASS 4:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
79305 RTM-INDB DEMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79306 INDB-RTM DEMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
79307 RTM - FTD DEMU 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79308 INDB- RTM DMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
79309 RTM - INDB DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79310 INDB - RTM DEMU Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S