Malwa Express 12919 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Jammu Tawi (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 12:25 1 0
DEWAS DWX 13:09 02:00 min 13:11 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 13:50 20:00 min 14:10 1 80
MAKSI MKC 14:45 01:00 min 14:46 1 121
BERCHHA BCH 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 140
AKODIA AKD 15:26 01:00 min 15:27 1 170
SHUJALPUR SJP 15:39 02:00 min 15:41 1 183
KALAPIPAL KPP 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 1 195
SEHORE SEH 16:19 01:00 min 16:20 1 224
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 253
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:20 15:00 min 17:35 1 263
VIDISHA BHS 18:14 02:00 min 18:16 1 316
GANJ BASODA BAQ 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 356
BINA JN BINA 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 402
LALITPUR JN LAR 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 464
BABINA BAB 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 529
JHANSI JN JHS 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 554
DATIA DAA 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 579
DABRA DBA 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 1 609
GWALIOR GWL 23:28 05:00 min 23:33 1 651
MORENA MRA 23:54 02:00 min 23:56 1 690
DHAULPUR DHO 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 2 717
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 770
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 774
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 823
KOSI KALAN KSV 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 2 864
PALWAL PWL 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 907
BALLABGARH BVH 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 928
FARIDABAD FDB 04:09 02:00 min 04:11 2 936
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 957
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:05 15:00 min 05:20 2 964
SONIPAT SNP 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 1008
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 1053
KARNAL KUN 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 2 1088
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:42 02:00 min 07:44 2 1121
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 1162
SIRHIND JN SIR 09:46 02:00 min 09:48 2 1216
KHANNA KNN 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 1233
LUDHIANA JN LDH 10:53 20:00 min 11:13 2 1276
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 1328
DASUYA DZA 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1386
MUKERIAN MEX 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1401
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1441
KATHUA KTHU 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 2 1464
JAMMU TAWI JAT 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1540
BAJALTA BLA 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 2 1551
SANGAR SGRR 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 2 1562
MANWAL MNVL 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 1572
RAM NAGAR J K RMJK 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 2 1584
UDHAMPUR UHP 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 2 1593
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 18:25 0 min Destination 2 1618

Train 12919 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALWA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 12:25 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 18:25 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS is 1618 kilometers.

MALWA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi.

12919 MALWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 12919 MALWA EXPRESS arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 13:50 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 20 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALWA EXPRESS ?

. 12919 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by MALWA EXPRESS to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12919 MALWA EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of MALWA EXPRESS ?

. MALWA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 12:25 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 18:25.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (SVDK)