Manduadih Exp 12537 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Manduadih (MUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
CHAKIA CAA 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 20:38 3:00 min 20:41 1 79
SAGAULI JN SGL 20:57 2:00 min 20:59 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 21:15 3:00 min 21:18 1 123
CHANPATIA CAI 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 139
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 159
HARINAGAR HIR 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 174
BAGAHA BUG 22:38 3:00 min 22:41 1 201
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 00:22 2:00 min 00:24 2 244
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 270
GORAKHPUR GKP 01:25 20:00 min 01:45 2 309
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 359
MAU JN MAU 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 448
VARANASI JN BSB 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 540
MANDUADIH MUV 06:00 0 min Destination 2 544

Train 12537 MANDUADIH EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih on Monday Wednesday Friday .

MANDUADIH EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches to Manduadih at 06:00 . It takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih. The total distance covered by MANDUADIH EXP is 544 kilometers.

MANDUADIH EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih.

12537 MANDUADIH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12537 MANDUADIH EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 01:25 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 20 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12537 MANDUADIH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANDUADIH EXP ?

. 12537 MANDUADIH EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MANDUADIH EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih ?

. 12537 MANDUADIH EXP takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANDUADIH EXP train is 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MANDUADIH EXP ?

. MANDUADIH EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches at Manduadih by 06:00.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Manduadih (MUV)